Find Prizes

Årets Underviser

Martin Raussen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Educational prizes

IEEE PELS Sustainable Energy Systems Technical Achievement Award

Xiongfei Wang (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Power electronics

Ridder af Dannebrog

Benedict Kjærgaard (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Poster award. Annual Meeting in Danish Society for Gastroenterology

Anne Petas Swane Lund Krarup (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best Paper on Ecologial Vehicles

Jorge Varela Barreras (Recipient), Claudio Pinto (Recipient), Ricardo de Castro (Recipient), Erik Schaltz (Recipient), Søren Juhl Andreasen (Recipient), Peter Omand Rasmussen (Recipient) & Rui Esteves Araujo (Recipient), 5 Mar 2015

Prize: Conference prizes

renewable energy sources
ions
Fuel cells
Innovation
Turbines

The Danish Academy of Natural Sciences' PhD-prize

Henrik Garde (Recipient), 1 Dec 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Best Paper Award by an Early Career Scholar

Anders Rhiger Hansen (Recipient), 30 Jun 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Winner of Fifth Grand Challenge Competition to Predict In Vivo Knee Loads

Michael Skipper Andersen (Recipient), Marco Marra (Recipient), Valentine Vanheule (Recipient), René Fluit (Recipient), Nico Verdonschot (Recipient) & John Rasmussen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other prizes

IEEE PELS Richard M. Bass Outstanding Young Engineer Award

Xiongfei Wang (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Power electronics
Engineers
Magnetic devices
Product design
Teaching

Informations sommer kronikkonkurence

Stine W. Adrian (Recipient), 25 Aug 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Visceral Pain
Organized Financing
Denmark
Neurosciences
Organizations

Excellence in Oral Presentation

John Rasmussen (Recipient), 15 Jun 2005

Prize: Conference prizes

File

Best Paper in Track Finance

Jesper Lindgaard Christensen (Recipient), Nov 2014

Prize: Conference prizes

ESWC 2019 Best Poster Award

Agneta Ghose (Recipient), Katja Hose (Recipient), Matteo Lissandrini (Recipient) & Bo Pedersen Weidema (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Ontology

European Alliance for Innovation Recognised Fellow

Anthony Lewis Brooks (Recipient), 6 Jul 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

innovation
services
health
Europe
professional society

SPEC 2018 Best Papers Award

Mengxing Chen (Recipient), Huai Wang (Recipient), Frede Blåbjerg (Recipient), Xiongfei Wang (Recipient) & Donghua Pan (Recipient), 13 Dec 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

1. plads ved foredragskonkurrencen 2014

Kasper Sørensen (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Other prizes

Innovative Students Projects Award 2019 - Doctoral Level

Subham Sahoo (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Legitimation of Newness and Its Impact on EU Agenda for Change

Romeo Turcan (Recipient), May 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

medical research
ministry
grant
research project
innovation

Aalborg University’s Talent Management Programme 2017

Morten Frederiksen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Aalborg University Talent Management Programme

Kristian Kjær Petersen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

programme
young

Hoogendijkprijs 2004-2006

Bo Poulsen (Recipient), 10 Dec 2006

Prize: Other prizes

Knud Højgaards Fond

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

travel

SparNord research grant

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Organized Financing
Pain
Research

University Scholarship

Sokol Kosta (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Scholarships

Financial Award

Saher Al Shakhshir (Recipient), 31 Dec 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Participation

Winner (AES MATLAB Plugin Student Competition)

Silvin Willemsen (Recipient), 20 Oct 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Anderson Medal 2016 (shortlisted)

Bo Poulsen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Best Paper Award, Procedia Computer Science, 2016

Lara López (Recipient), Francisco Javier Nieto (Recipient), Sokol Kosta (Recipient), Terpsichori-Helen Velivassaki (Recipient), Cheol-Ho Hong (Recipient) & Raffaele Montella (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Conference prizes

honors and awards
computer science

Best article merit

Per Nikolaj Bukh (Recipient) & Jan Mouritsen (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Other prizes

Årets Underviser 2017 - Studienævn for Historie

Bo Poulsen (Recipient), 15 Jan 2017

Prize: Educational prizes

Fulbright Scholarship

Kasper Sørensen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Scholarships

ICES Service Award

Bo Poulsen (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Other prizes

Best Paper Award

Abdul Rauf Khan (Recipient), Henrik Schiøler (Recipient), Torben Knudsen (Recipient) & Murat Kulahci (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Conference prizes

Higly recommended reading

Poul Houman Andersen (Recipient), 1 Aug 2018

Prize: Other prizes

ICES Service Award

Bo Poulsen (Recipient), 11 Jul 2012

Prize: Other prizes

Best Poster Presentation

Dennis Boye Larsen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Conference prizes