Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Dommer: Årets Ungdomsforening 2016

Qvist, Hans-Peter Y. (Recipient), 10 Nov 2016

Prize: Other prizes

Årets underviser på psykologi 2017

Thomsen, Ane Søndergaard (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Educational prizes

Derek de Solla Price in Memorial Medal

Ingwersen, Peter (Recipient), 25 Jul 2005

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Tony Kent Strix Award

Ingwersen, Peter (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Dr. Ph., honoris causa

Ingwersen, Peter (Recipient), 21 May 2010

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Dr. Pol. Sc., Honoris Causa

Ingwersen, Peter (Recipient), 23 May 2014

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

ACM Audio Mostly 'Honorable Mention Demo'

Weinel, Jonathan Rex (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Posterpris

Klitgaard, Tine Lass (Recipient) & Nøhr, Susanne (Recipient), 24 Nov 2016

Prize: Conference prizes

PLDC Award for Education 2017, Aalborg University Copenhagen

Hansen, Ellen Kathrine (Recipient), Markvart, Jakob (Recipient), Triantafyllidis, Georgios (Recipient), Ásta Logadóttir (Recipient), Fontoynont, Marc (Recipient), Clausen, Henrik (Recipient) & Mullins, Michael (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Wearable Robotics Association's 2018 Innovation Challenge Grand Prize Winner (WearRAcon18)

Nobre Castro, Miguel (Recipient), Rasmussen, John (Recipient), Andersen, Michael Skipper (Recipient) & Bai, Shaoping (Recipient), 22 Mar 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Fulbright Arctic Initiative

Hansen, Anne Merrild (Recipient), 1 May 2015

Prize: Other prizes

KRAKA-prisen

Faber, Stine Thidemann (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other prizes

File

DUO – India Fellowship Award

Moghaddam, Amjad Anvari (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Indstilling Spar Nord Fondens forskningspris

Kringelum, Louise Tina Brøns (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Videos and learning strategies - Screencasts as Participatory Tools in Study

Meyer, Bente (Recipient), Michael Peter Jensen (Recipient), Henriette Vognsgaard (Recipient), Jacob Christensen (Recipient) & Miloud Yousfi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Det Gyldne Snit

Gjedde, Lisa (Recipient), 1 Oct 2006

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Highly Commended Award 2017

Holmgren, Jens (Recipient), Friis, Ole Uhrskov (Recipient) & Jacob Kjær Eskildsen (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Poster pris, PhD day 2010

Malene Krag Kjeldsen (Recipient), 12 Feb 2010

Prize: Conference prizes

Danish Medical Research Council: Post-doc scholarship

Elvira Bräuner (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Scholarships

Faculty of Health Sciences, University of Copenhagen: PhD Scholarship

Elvira Bräuner (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Scholarships

Dronning Alexandrine prisen

Benedict Kjærgaard (Recipient), 21 Apr 2007

Prize: Other prizes

Forsknings- og udviklingspris 2019 NVF Vejteknologi

Dansani Vasanthan Muttuvelu (Recipient), 27 May 2019

Prize: Other prizes

Teacher of the Year 2011 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Henrik Stensgaard Toft (Recipient), 29 Jun 2011

Prize: Educational prizes

Teacher of the Year 1993 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Michael Brorsen (Recipient), 1 Sep 1992

Prize: Educational prizes

Teacher of the Year 2015 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Lars Vabbersgaard Andersen (Recipient), 30 Jun 2015

Prize: Educational prizes

Teacher of the Year 2010 at the The G-study board

Jens Hagelskjær (Recipient), 30 Jun 2010

Prize: Educational prizes

Teacher of the Year 2005 at the Basic Year of Engineering, Science and Medicine

Peter Ellegaard (Recipient), 1 Sep 2005

Prize: Educational prizes

Grosserer I. C. Møllers grant for Peres A. Hartvig

Peres Akrawi Hartvig (Recipient), 1 Jul 2011

Prize: Scholarships

Æstetiske flotte konstruktioner og temaer i arkitekturen: en rejse i tektonik

Poul Henning Kirkegaard (Recipient), 11 Nov 2008

Prize: Other prizes

Teacher of the Year 2006 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Kim André Larsen (Recipient), 1 Sep 2006

Prize: Educational prizes

RA’s Støttefonds Forskningspris 2019

Line Røjkjær Rasmussen (Recipient), 8 Oct 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

File

CIB Programme Committee Commendation 2013

Kim Haugbølle (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best demo at MDM 2013

Bin Yang (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Demo Award

Ove Andersen (Recipient) & Kristian Torp (Recipient), 7 Nov 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Ansøgning Koordinator Puljen (Quasimodo)

Brian Nielsen (Recipient), 1 Aug 2007

Prize: Other prizes

Best Vision Paper Award

Jianqiu Xu (Recipient), Hua Lu (Recipient) & Ralf Hartmut Guting (Recipient), 20 Aug 2019

Prize: Conference prizes