Find Prizes

methodology

International Entrepreneurship Network for PhD and PhD Supervisor Training

Romeo Turcan (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

entrepreneurship
supervision
employability
leadership
job of the future

International Honorary Membership

Peter V. Nielsen (Recipient), 14 May 2015

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

heat pump
conditioning
engineer
academic exchange
Japan

Inventions 2017 Best Paper Award

Amjad Anvari-Moghaddam (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

File
Patents and inventions

KRAKA-prisen

Stine Thidemann Faber (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other prizes

File

ISWC 2019 Best Senior Program Committee Member Award

Katja Hose (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Jason Farradane Award

Peter Ingwersen (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

information science
profession
honor
documentation
director

Leverhulme Research Fellowship: (The Leverhulme Trust)

Eva Ritter (Recipient), 1 May 2007

Prize: Other prizes

Jos Willems Early Career Investigator

Jacob Melgaard (Recipient), 13 Apr 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Jos Willems Young Investigators Award 2008

Mads Peter Andersen (Recipient), 3 May 2008

Prize: Other prizes

Lærebogsprisen, Særpris

Iben Nørup (Recipient), Stine Rasmussen (Recipient), Jan Holm Ingemann (Recipient) & Lena Kjeldsen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Educational prizes

Lærebogspris - særpris 2014

Kirsten Mejlvig (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Educational prizes

Jørn Sønderholm has been selected as an AAU talent

Jørn Duus Sønderholm (Recipient), 19 Jan 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

File
management
leadership
leader
university

L’Oréal-UNESCO For Women in Science prisen

Stine Linding Andersen (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Medicoprisen

Samuel Emil Schmidt (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other prizes

Medlem af bedømmelsesudvalg for Ph.d. stipendier

Birthe Lund (Recipient), 1 Jan 2004

Prize: Other prizes

Member of the ISIAQ Academy of Fellows

Henrik N. Knudsen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Metabolomics Society Early Career Award 2017

Raluca Maltesen (Recipient), 29 Jun 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Kerteminde Harbour: Light over Kerteminde

Hans Kiib (Recipient), 10 Dec 2007

Prize: Other prizes

urban development

Modtager af Edith og Valborg Larsens Fond 2006

Christina Fiig (Recipient), 10 Mar 2006

Prize: Other prizes

Modtager af Esbjerg Universitetspris

Jens Muff (Recipient), 9 Dec 2008

Prize: Other prizes

Modtager en pris

Märith Bergström-Isacsson (Recipient), 17 Jan 2010

Prize: Other prizes

Modtager pris

Märith Bergström-Isacsson (Recipient), 1 Jan 2009

Prize: Other prizes

Modtaget en pris

Märith Bergström-Isacsson (Recipient), 17 Jan 2009

Prize: Other prizes

Most Outstanding Paper in the 2001 volume of Journal of Intellectual Capital

Per Nikolaj Bukh (Recipient), Jan Mouritsen (Recipient), Heine Thorsgaard Larsen (Recipient) & Mette Rosenkrands Johansen (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Other prizes

Knight of the Order of Dannebrog

Lone Dirckinck-Holmfeld (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Knight of the Order of Dannebrog

Henrik Møller (Recipient), 1 Nov 2008

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Knud Højgaards Fond

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

travel

MÆRKK Prisen: Årets Kandidatafhandling

Peter Vistisen (Recipient), 1 Jan 2011

Prize: Other prizes

Lecturer of the Year (2009), Faculty of Humanities, AAU.

Thomas Ploug (Recipient), 3 Nov 2009

Prize: Educational prizes

Legitimation of Newness and Its Impact on EU Agenda for Change

Romeo Turcan (Recipient), May 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Leonardo da Vinci Scholarship

Andreea Bujac (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Scholarships

internship
management counsulting
Poland

Nominated and finalist for the International Theme Committee's (ITC's) Emerald Best International Symposium

Toke Bjerregaard (Recipient), Kasper Trolle Elmholdt (Recipient) & Violetta Splitter (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Nordjyllands Lægekredsforenings uddannelsespris

Jens Aarøe (Recipient), 1 Jan 2005

Prize: Other prizes

Nordjysk Innovationsfonds Innovationspris

Lene Tanggaard (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Lucienne Domergue Award

Brady Wagoner (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other prizes