Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2014

Honorable Mention (Best Paper)

Nilsson, Niels Christian (Recipient), Serafin, Stefania (Recipient) & Nordahl, Rolf (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Conference prizes

IEEE William E. Newell Power Electronics Award

Frede Blaabjerg (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Lærebogspris - særpris 2014

Kirsten Mejlvig (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Educational prizes

PhD cup

Annette Olesen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other prizes

Poster Award

Stine Linding Andersen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Conference prizes

Sapere aude

Kristensen, Torsten Nygård (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Scholarships

The Nicholas Georgescu-Roegen Award for Unconventional Thinking

Inge Røpke (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

SparNord research grant

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Villum Kann Rasmussen Research Award

Frede Blaabjerg (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Winner of Fifth Grand Challenge Competition to Predict In Vivo Knee Loads

Michael Skipper Andersen (Recipient), Marco Marra (Recipient), Valentine Vanheule (Recipient), René Fluit (Recipient), Nico Verdonschot (Recipient) & John Rasmussen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other prizes

2013

Best Paper

Rasmussen, Freja Nygaard (Recipient), Birgisdottir, Harpa (Recipient) & Morten Birkved (Recipient), 28 Sep 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

File

Best Poster Award World Smart Grid Forum 2013

Andreas Doms (Recipient), Zoran Marinsek (Recipient) & Torben Bach Pedersen (Recipient), 24 Sep 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

Sapere Aude: DFF-forskningsleder

Duedahl, Poul (Recipient), 1 Jul 2013

Prize: Other prizes

Young Investigator Poster Award

Simon Gregersen (Recipient), 27 Jun 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

Honorary Professor, Renmin University of China

Christian S. Jensen (Recipient), 21 Jun 2013

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Best Demo Award, IEEE SECON 2013

Alessandro Gaeta (Recipient), Kosta, Sokol (Recipient), Julinda Stefa (Recipient) & Alessandro Mei (Recipient), Jun 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

Fremtidens Campingplads

Bodil Stilling Blichfeldt (Recipient), 1 May 2013

Prize: Other prizes

Den gyldne pelotte

Claus Rasmussen (Recipient), 12 Apr 2013

Prize: Other prizes

SparNord Fondens Forskningspris 2013

Stine Lindahl Jacobsen (Recipient), 12 Apr 2013

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best Demo Award, IEEE INFOCOM 2013

Marco V. Barbera (Recipient), Kosta, Sokol (Recipient), Alessandro Mei (Recipient), Vasile Claudiu Perta (Recipient) & Julinda Stefa (Recipient), Apr 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

Student Travel Grant IEEE INFOCOM 2013

Kosta, Sokol (Recipient), Apr 2013

Prize: Scholarships

Clinica Award

Lotte N. S. Andreasen Struijk (Recipient), 9 Mar 2013

Prize: Other prizes

Design for All Foundation Award 2013

Nicola Morelli (Recipient), Jan 2013

Prize: Other prizes

Best Demo Award

Ove Andersen (Recipient), Jensen, Christian S. (Recipient), Torp, Kristian (Recipient) & Bin Yang (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Scandinavian Ph.D. thesis award 2011–2012

Michael Boelstoft Holte (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

Best demo at MDM 2013

Bin Yang (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

Best paper at MDM 2013

Bin Yang (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

Bevilling fra Lillian og Dan Finks Fond

Tatiana Chemi (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Scholarships

CIB Programme Committee Commendation 2013

Kim Haugbølle (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Det Obelske Familiefond

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

EliteForsk rejsestipendium

Lindeløv, Jonas Kristoffer (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Scholarships

Eddy Wastewater Principles/Processes Medal

Jes Vollertsen (Recipient), Thorkild Hvitved-Jacobsen (Recipient) & Asbjørn Haaning Nielsen (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other prizes

Honorary Professor at Tomsk Polytechnic University, Siberia

Henrik Halkier (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Lundbeck Foundation’s Talent Prize

Morten Mattrup Smedskjær (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Lundbeckfondon

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Obel and Privileged Professor, since August 2013

Christian S. Jensen (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Member of the Danish Academy of Technical Sciences (ATV)

Torben Bach Pedersen (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Novo Scholarship: Novo Scholarship Recipient 2013 (1 of 2 from Aalborg University)

Hjalte Holm Andersen (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Scholarships

Statoil Prize

Mads Græsbøll Christensen (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes