Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

IEEE PELS Richard M. Bass Outstanding Young Engineer Award

Xiongfei Wang (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Teacher of the year

Donghong Yu (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Educational prizes

Financial Award

Saher Al Shakhshir (Recipient), 31 Dec 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Best Paper Award, International Conference on Internet and Distributed Computing Systems (IDCS) 2018

Raffaele Montella (Recipient), Diana Di Luccio (Recipient), Sokol Kosta (Recipient), Giulio Giunta (Recipient) & Ian Foster (Recipient), 13 Oct 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Best poster award

Maria Galve Villa (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Paper Award at Academy of Management annual meeting, 2019

Kasper Trolle Elmholdt (Recipient), Jeppe Agger Nielsen (Recipient) & Arild Wæraas (Recipient), Aug 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Årets historiske bog

Christian Ydesen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

File

Danish Medical Research Council: Post-doc scholarship

Elvira Bräuner (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Scholarships

Faculty of Health Sciences, University of Copenhagen: PhD Scholarship

Elvira Bräuner (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Scholarships

2017 Neal Shepherd Memorial Best Propagation Paper Award

Ignacio Rodriguez Larrad (Recipient) & Huan Cong Nguyen (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

EliteForsk rejsestipendium

Jonas Kristoffer Lindeløv (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Scholarships

ElforskPrisen2007 - Vinder

Rob Marsh (Recipient), 24 May 2007

Prize: Other prizes

Honours of REHVA : P.O. Fanger Awards in Science

Peter V. Nielsen (Recipient), 10 Apr 2008

Prize: Other prizes

Best Paper Award: Building Simulation 2015

Torben Østergård (Recipient), Rasmus Lund Jensen (Recipient) & Steffen Enersen Maagaard (Recipient), 7 Dec 2015

Prize: Conference prizes

File
File

Esbjerg Universitetspris 2017 til to ph.d. studerende

Jan Ánike Nikolajsen (Recipient) & Peter Riddersholm Lauridsen (Recipient), 9 Nov 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

File

Teacher of the Year 2008 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Henrik Stensgaard Toft (Recipient), 1 Sep 2007

Prize: Educational prizes

Arbejdsmiljøprisen 2014

Benjaminn Nordahl Nielsen (Recipient), 18 May 2015

Prize: Other prizes

ACM Fellow, Since 2011

Christian S. Jensen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Best contribution to LCA modelling

Matthias Buyle (Recipient), Massimo Pizzol (Recipient) & Amaryllis Audenaert (Recipient), 28 Nov 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Robert B. Hunt Award

Henriette Strøm Kahr (Recipient), Aage Knudsen (Recipient), Ole Thorlacius-Ussing (Recipient), Christian Torp-Pedersen (Recipient), Ole Bjarne Christiansen (Recipient) & Regitze Kuhr Skals (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Best Presenter

Lorenzo Ceccarelli (Recipient), 5 Nov 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

EliteForsk-rejsestipendier 2019

Shibarchi Majumder (Recipient), 28 Feb 2019

Prize: Scholarships

Best Demo Award, IEEE PerCom 2018

Jiayu Shu (Recipient), Sokol Kosta (Recipient), Rui Zheng (Recipient) & Pan Hui (Recipient), 20 Mar 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Paper Award

Giovanni Bacci (Recipient), Kim Guldstrand Larsen (Recipient), Nicolas Markey (Recipient), Patricia Bouyer (Recipient), Uli Fahrenberg (Recipient) & Pierre-Alain Reynier (Recipient), 17 Jul 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

1st Prize Jury Award: Best Poster at the 10th European Music Therapy Conference

Lars Ole Bonde (Recipient), 9 Jul 2016

Prize: Conference prizes

Samfundslitteratur Lærebogsprisen

Louise Brix Jacobsen (Recipient), Rikke Andersen Kraglund (Recipient), Carsten Stage (Recipient) & Henrik Skov Nielsen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Årets Underviser 2016 ved Studienævnet for Arkitektur og Design.

Anne Kirkegaard Bejder (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets Underviser 2017 ved Det Tekniske Fakultet for IT og Design.

Anne Kirkegaard Bejder (Recipient), 7 Apr 2017

Prize: Educational prizes

Best student paper award ArtsIT 2017

Laurentiu-Octavian Toader (Recipient), Nicolai Bo Kliver Jensen (Recipient) & Michael Boelstoft Holte (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Innovative Students Projects Award 2019 - Doctoral Level

Subham Sahoo (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Årets underviser

Rolf Lyneborg Lund (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Educational prizes

PLDC Award for Education 2017, Aalborg University Copenhagen

Ellen Kathrine Hansen (Recipient), Jakob Markvart (Recipient), Georgios Triantafyllidis (Recipient), Ásta Logadóttir (Recipient), Marc Fontoynont (Recipient), Henrik Clausen (Recipient) & Michael Mullins (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Winner (3D User Interfaces contest)

Stefania Serafin (Recipient), Amalia De Götzen (Recipient), Smilen Dimitrov (Recipient), Steven Gelineck (Recipient), Cumhur Erkut (Recipient), Niels Christian Nilsson (Recipient), Francesco Grani (Recipient), Rolf Nordahl (Recipient) & Stefano Trento (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

Danske Fysioterapeuters Pris 2018

Barbara C. Brocki (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Best Abstract

Barbara C. Brocki (Recipient) & Elisabeth Westerdahl (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Kvalitetsprisen: indstiftet af Lis Harriet og Hans Ulrik Hansen

Claus Rasmussen (Recipient), 10 Oct 2005

Prize: Other prizes

Innovation prize

Taewoong Lee (Recipient), 25 Jan 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Finalist of research demo pitch

Taewoong Lee (Recipient), 27 Sep 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Seal of Excellence

Xuesong Cai (Recipient), 19 Mar 2019

Prize: Other prizes

File