Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Vinder af Dansk Selskab for Almen Medicins PhD cup 2018

Camilla Aakjær (Recipient), 5 Oct 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Lundbeck Foundation’s Talent Prize

Morten Mattrup Smedskjær (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Teacher of the year

Donghong Yu (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Educational prizes

Innovative Students Projects Award 2019 - Doctoral Level

Subham Sahoo (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Poster award. PhD day, Aarhus University 2010.

Krarup, Anne Petas Swane Lund (Recipient), 15 Jan 2010

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Sapere aude

Kristensen, Torsten Nygård (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Scholarships

Steno Stipend

Kristensen, Torsten Nygård (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Scholarships

Årets Underviser

Frederiksen, Marianne Stistrup (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Educational prizes

Tove Nilsson Prisen (Forskningsprisen) 2017

El-Galaly, Tarec Christoffer (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Vanførefondens forskningspris

Jensen, Winnie (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best poster abstract

Tøttrup, Lea (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

ROCKWOOL Prisen 2017

Birgisdottir, Harpa (Recipient), Aggerholm, Søren (Recipient) & Lone Hedegaard Mortensen (Recipient), 8 Feb 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Poul Due Jensen Professorate

Hose, Katja (Recipient), 1 Nov 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Prismodtager (Årets Historiske Bog)

Duedahl, Poul (Recipient), 20 Feb 2014

Prize: Other prizes

Spar Nord Foundation's Research Prize

Duedahl, Poul (Recipient), 31 Oct 2008

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Augustinus Fonden

Duedahl, Poul (Recipient), 1 Oct 2005

Prize: Other prizes

Jubilæumsfonden

Duedahl, Poul (Recipient), 2 Apr 2004

Prize: Other prizes

Videnskabsministeriets EliteForsk-rejsestipendium

Duedahl, Poul (Recipient), 1 Jan 2007

Prize: Scholarships

Sapere Aude: DFF-forskningsleder

Duedahl, Poul (Recipient), 1 Jul 2013

Prize: Other prizes

Best Paper Award

Bogers, Toine (Recipient) & Vivien Petras (Recipient), 23 Mar 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Demo Award

Ove Andersen (Recipient), Jensen, Christian S. (Recipient), Torp, Kristian (Recipient) & Bin Yang (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

Årets historiske bog

Ydesen, Christian (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

File

Finalist of “Academic of the Year” Award

Kosta, Sokol (Recipient), May 2014

Prize: Other prizes

University Scholarship

Kosta, Sokol (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Scholarships

Best Paper Award, International Conference on Internet and Distributed Computing Systems (IDCS) 2018

Raffaele Montella (Recipient), Diana Di Luccio (Recipient), Kosta, Sokol (Recipient), Giulio Giunta (Recipient) & Ian Foster (Recipient), 13 Oct 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

International Honorary Membership

Nielsen, Peter V. (Recipient), 14 May 2015

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

File

Aalborg University’s Talent Management Programme 2017

Frederiksen, Morten (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Honorary Professor of Xi’an University of Architecture and Technology

Nielsen, Peter V. (Recipient), 13 Sep 2017

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

File

ICWSM19 Test of Time Award

Jacomy, Mathieu (Recipient), Mathieu Bastian (Recipient) & Sebastien Heymann (Recipient), 12 Jun 2019

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Best poster award

Guo, Rui (Recipient), 22 Jul 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

File

AAU Young Talent Award

Zhang, Shuai (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best VTC2019-Spring Student Paper Award

Renato Barbosa Abreu (Recipient), Apr 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

File

Best Abstract Prize

Petersen, Kristian Kjær (Recipient) & Larsen, Dennis Boye (Recipient), 7 Sep 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Ridder af Dannebrog

Kjærgaard, Benedict (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Årets underviser: Det Humanistiske Fakultet

Ridder, Hanne Mette Ochsner (Recipient), 13 Apr 2012

Prize: Educational prizes

HN-prisen

Ridder, Hanne Mette Ochsner (Recipient), 8 Nov 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Best contribution to LCA modelling

Matthias Buyle (Recipient), Pizzol, Massimo (Recipient) & Amaryllis Audenaert (Recipient), 28 Nov 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Robert B. Hunt Award

Kahr, Henriette Strøm (Recipient), Knudsen, Aage (Recipient), Thorlacius-Ussing, Ole (Recipient), Christian Torp-Pedersen (Recipient), Christiansen, Ole Bjarne (Recipient) & Skals, Regitze Kuhr (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Other prizes

2019 EPE Outstanding Young EPE Member Award

Novak, Mateja (Recipient), 3 Sep 2019

Prize: Conference prizes