Find Prizes

Visiting Professor, Harbin Institute of Technology, China, School of Architecture

Runa T. Hellwig (Recipient), 21 Mar 2049

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

school

DMTFs Fyrtårnspris

Lars Ole Bonde (Recipient), 27 Sep 2019

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

File

Årets Underviser 2019, Juridisk Studienævn

Sten Bønsing (Recipient), 20 Sep 2019

Prize: Educational prizes

Best Vision Paper Award

Jianqiu Xu (Recipient), Hua Lu (Recipient) & Ralf Hartmut Guting (Recipient), 20 Aug 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Object-oriented databases

Best Conference Paper at PES General Meeting 2019

Shuning Gao (Recipient), Haoran Zhao (Recipient), Yonghao Gui (Recipient), Wu Qiuwei (Recipient) & Zhenbing Zhang (Recipient), Aug 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Paper Award at Academy of Management annual meeting, 2019

Kasper Trolle Elmholdt (Recipient), Jeppe Agger Nielsen (Recipient) & Arild Wæraas (Recipient), Aug 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Best poster award

Rui Guo (Recipient), 22 Jul 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

File
Office buildings
Sensitivity analysis
Ventilation

European Alliance for Innovation Recognised Fellow

Anthony Lewis Brooks (Recipient), 6 Jul 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

innovation
services
health
Europe
professional society

ISDC Student Scholarships

Kuan-Lin Chen (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: Scholarships

Students

Teacher of The Year 2019 at Department of Law

Sten Bønsing (Recipient), 28 Jun 2019

Prize: Educational prizes

Law
teacher
student
File
engineering
Teaching
teacher
student
water

EMTC award 2019

Hanne Mette Ochsner Ridder (Recipient), 26 Jun 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

2019 C. Allin Cornell CERRA Award

Michael Havbro Faber (Recipient), 28 May 2019

Prize: Other prizes

File
civil engineering
decision making
sustainability
safety
engineering

Research and development price 2019 for pavement technology

Dansani Vasanthan Muttuvelu (Recipient), 27 May 2019

Prize: Other prizes

Forsknings- og udviklingspris 2019 NVF Vejteknologi

Dansani Vasanthan Muttuvelu (Recipient), 27 May 2019

Prize: Other prizes

Otto Mønsted Fund - The Bright Idea - 2nd price

Michele Colli (Recipient), 22 May 2019

Prize: Other prizes

Circular economy

Best presentation award

Rodica Elisabeta Stroe (Recipient), 13 May 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

File

Best Paper on Ecological Vehicles

Erik Schaltz (Recipient), Daniel-Ioan Stroe (Recipient), Kjeld Nørregaard (Recipient), Lasse Stenhøj Kofod (Recipient) & Andreas Christensen (Recipient), 9 May 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Health
Federal Ministry
workplace
labor
worker
health

Legitimation of Newness and Its Impact on EU Agenda for Change

Romeo Turcan (Recipient), May 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Blixenprisen (nominering)

Poul Duedahl (Recipient), 10 Apr 2019

Prize: Other prizes

Best VTC2019-Spring Student Paper Award

Renato Barbosa Abreu (Recipient), Apr 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

File
Spring
Nokia
Communication
Traffic

Årets Historiske Bog 2018

Poul Duedahl (Recipient), 30 Mar 2019

Prize: Other prizes

SUSTAINBLE BUILD Innovatør 2019

Carlo Volf (Recipient), Jakob Markvart (Recipient), Bodil Engberg Pallesen (Recipient) & Kjeld Johnsen (Recipient), Mar 2019

Prize: Other prizes

EliteForsk-rejsestipendier 2019

Shibarchi Majumder (Recipient), 28 Feb 2019

Prize: Scholarships

Young Investigator 2019

Juan C. Vasquez (Recipient), 27 Feb 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

File
career
science

Innovation prize

Taewoong Lee (Recipient), 25 Jan 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Innovation
Knowledge society
Denmark
Business innovation

Årets Underviser 2019

Kim Haugbølle (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Educational prizes

Indstilling Spar Nord Fondens forskningspris

Louise Brøns Kringelum (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Lucienne Domergue Award

Brady Wagoner (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other prizes

Best poster award

Maria Galve Villa (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Innovative Students Projects Award 2019 - Doctoral Level

Subham Sahoo (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Årets underviser

Mikael Randrup Byrialsen (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Educational prizes

Det Obelske Familiefonds Undervisningspris

Johan Heinsen (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Educational prizes

semester
teacher
supervision
university teacher

ESWC 2019 Best Poster Award

Agneta Ghose (Recipient), Katja Hose (Recipient), Matteo Lissandrini (Recipient) & Bo Pedersen Weidema (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Årets Underviser

Martin Raussen (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Educational prizes

Best research paper in 2018

Pirathiv Kugathasan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Member of Samuelsen Environmental Political Network

Lone Kørnøv (Recipient), 31 Dec 2018

Prize: Other prizes

minister