Find Prizes

Winner of the Azriel Morag Award for Innovation

Karsten Kryger Hansen (Recipient) & Kasper Løvschall (Recipient), 2 Sep 2015

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

honors and awards

Lærebogsprisen, Særpris

Iben Nørup (Recipient), Stine Rasmussen (Recipient), Jan Holm Ingemann (Recipient) & Lena Kjeldsen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Educational prizes

Teacher of the Year 2015 (SDC-Innovation Management)

Yimei Hu (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Educational prizes

Best VTC2019-Spring Student Paper Award

Renato Barbosa Abreu (Recipient), Apr 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

File
Spring
Nokia
Communication
Traffic

Best Paper on Ecologial Vehicles

Jorge Varela Barreras (Recipient), Claudio Pinto (Recipient), Ricardo de Castro (Recipient), Erik Schaltz (Recipient), Søren Juhl Andreasen (Recipient), Peter Omand Rasmussen (Recipient) & Rui Esteves Araujo (Recipient), 5 Mar 2015

Prize: Conference prizes

renewable energy sources
ions

Esbjerg Universitetspris 2017 til to ph.d. studerende

Jan Ánike Nikolajsen (Recipient) & Peter Riddersholm Lauridsen (Recipient), 9 Nov 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Villum Foundation Young Investigator

Mads Græsbøll Christensen (Recipient), 1 Jan 2012

Prize: Other prizes

Steno Prisen 2012

John Rasmussen (Recipient), 26 Oct 2012

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

File

Posterpris

Tine Lass Klitgaard (Recipient) & Susanne Nøhr (Recipient), 24 Nov 2016

Prize: Conference prizes

Metabolomics Society Early Career Award 2017

Raluca Maltesen (Recipient), 29 Jun 2017

Prize: Other prizes

The Julius Bomholt award

Ernst Albin Hansen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Ministry of Culture

The Danish Academy of Natural Sciences' PhD-prize

Henrik Garde (Recipient), 1 Dec 2017

Prize: Other prizes

PhD cup

Annette Olesen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other prizes

Årets underviser på studienævn for Kriminologi

Annette Olesen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Educational prizes

natural sciences
student

Fulbright Scholarship

Kasper Sørensen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Scholarships

Robert B. Hunt Award

Henriette Strøm Kahr (Recipient), Aage Knudsen (Recipient), Ole Thorlacius-Ussing (Recipient), Christian Torp-Pedersen (Recipient), Ole Bjarne Christiansen (Recipient) & Regitze Kuhr Skals (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Other prizes

honors and awards

Vodovnik Award 2nd Prize

Thomas Nørgaard Nielsen (Recipient), 12 Sep 2010

Prize: Conference prizes

student

ESI Highly Cited Paper

Shuai Zhang (Recipient) & Gert Frølund Pedersen (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

MIMO systems
Ultra-wideband (UWB)
Antennas

Full scholarship for participation in the 20th World Energy Congress

Michael Madsen (Recipient), 11 Nov 2007

Prize: Scholarships

energy
participation

Nordjyllands Lægekredsforenings uddannelsespris

Jens Aarøe (Recipient), 1 Jan 2005

Prize: Other prizes

Aalborg Sygehus' Forskerpris 2007

Donghua Liao (Recipient), 31 Dec 2007

Prize: Other prizes

Teacher of the Year 2006 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Anders Hust Augustensen (Recipient), 1 Sep 2006

Prize: Educational prizes

engineering
teacher
assistant
university teacher
student

Teacher of the Year 2007 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Jesper Winther Stærdahl (Recipient), 1 Sep 2006

Prize: Educational prizes

engineering
teacher
university teacher
student

Teacher of the Year 1999 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Michael Brorsen (Recipient), 1 Sep 1998

Prize: Educational prizes

engineering
teacher
university teacher
student

Teacher of the Year 2005 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Michael Brorsen (Recipient), 1 Sep 2005

Prize: Educational prizes

engineering
teacher
university teacher
student

Teacher of the Year 2010 at the The G-study board

Jens Hagelskjær (Recipient), 30 Jun 2010

Prize: Educational prizes

assistant
university teacher
Teaching
teacher
student

Teacher of the Year 2011 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Henrik Stensgaard Toft (Recipient), 29 Jun 2011

Prize: Educational prizes

assistant
university teacher
engineering
teacher
student

Velfac Dagslys legat

Jens Christoffersen (Recipient), 18 Jun 2008

Prize: Scholarships

Grete Lundbeck European Brain Research Foundation: The Brain Prize

Elvira Bräuner (Recipient), 9 May 2012

Prize: Other prizes

File
Brain
Research

HN-prisen

Hanne Mette Ochsner Ridder (Recipient), 8 Nov 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Sigmund Koch Award

Brady Wagoner (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Psychology