Find Prizes

2017

Fulbright grant

Jin Hui Li (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Scholarships

Fulbright Scholarship

Kasper Sørensen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Scholarships

Early career award

Brady Wagoner (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Generalkonsul Ernst Carlsens Ærespris

Erik Berg Schmidt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Industriprisen

Samuel Emil Schmidt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Innovationsprisen

Samuel Emil Schmidt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Karin Michaëlis Pris 2017

Svend Brinkmann (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

IEEE Outstanding Service Award

Amjad Anvari-Moghaddam (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Internet
Internet of things

Inventions 2017 Best Paper Award

Amjad Anvari-Moghaddam (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

File
Patents and inventions

PLDC Award for Education 2017, Aalborg University Copenhagen

Ellen Kathrine Hansen (Recipient), Jakob Markvart (Recipient), Georgios Triantafyllidis (Recipient), Ásta Logadóttir (Recipient), Marc Fontoynont (Recipient), Henrik Clausen (Recipient) & Michael Mullins (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Roblon-prisen (nomineret)

Søren Christian Krogh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Roger Scola PhD Prize

Aske Brock (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Spar Nord Fondens forskningspris 2017

Bettina Sletten Paasch (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Videos and learning strategies - Screencasts as Participatory Tools in Study

Bente Tobiesen Meyer (Recipient), Michael Peter Jensen (Recipient), Henriette Vognsgaard (Recipient), Jacob Christensen (Recipient) & Miloud Yousfi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

The Julius Bomholt award

Ernst Albin Hansen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Ministry of Culture

Visiting Erskine Fellowship

Frederik Stjernfelt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Årets underviser

Rolf Lyneborg Lund (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets underviser på psykologi 2017

Ane Søndergaard Thomsen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets underviser på studienævn for Kriminologi

Annette Olesen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Educational prizes

2016

Årets Underviser 2016 ved studienævnet for medicin

Louise Hansen (Recipient), Dec 2016

Prize: Educational prizes

Esbjerg Universitetspris

Hülya Ucar (Recipient), 30 Nov 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Posterpris

Tine Lass Klitgaard (Recipient) & Susanne Nøhr (Recipient), 24 Nov 2016

Prize: Conference prizes

ASIS&T Award of Merit

Peter Ingwersen (Recipient), 16 Nov 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

information science
new technology
profession

Dommer: Årets Ungdomsforening 2016

Hans-Peter Y. Qvist (Recipient), 10 Nov 2016

Prize: Other prizes

Khayrallah Migration Studies Prize

Anja Kublitz (Recipient), 1 Nov 2016

Prize: Other prizes

Erik Rasmussen Prisen

Jørgen Goul Andersen (Recipient), 27 Oct 2016

Prize: Other prizes

Teacher of the Year

Per Lynggaard (Recipient), 16 Oct 2016

Prize: Educational prizes

Winner of the 2015 Thomas P. Hustad Best Paper Award in Journal of Product Innovation Management

Max von Zedtwitz (Recipient), Simone Corsi (Recipient), Peder Veng Søberg (Recipient) & Romeo Frega (Recipient), 15 Oct 2016

Prize: Conference prizes

Product innovation management

Distinguished Scientific Papers Europe

Kristian Hegner Reinau (Recipient), Camilla Sloth Andersen (Recipient) & Niels Agerholm (Recipient), 14 Oct 2016

Prize: Conference prizes

File
Muscle
Students

Best Paper Award, Procedia Computer Science, 2016

Lara López (Recipient), Francisco Javier Nieto (Recipient), Sokol Kosta (Recipient), Terpsichori-Helen Velivassaki (Recipient), Cheol-Ho Hong (Recipient) & Raffaele Montella (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Conference prizes

honors and awards
computer science

Folkesundhedsprisen

Helene Christine Reinbach (Recipient), 26 Sep 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Research Talent Award, Faculty of Medicine, Aalborg University

Claus Graff (Recipient), 1 Sep 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

medicine
leadership
leader
management

Philip A. Spiegel Award: IASP Congress Trainee Scholarship

Hjalte Holm Andersen (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Scholarships

Dansk Cardiologisk Selskabs Forskerpris

Erik Berg Schmidt (Recipient), 4 Jun 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Knight, Order of Dannebrog

Christian S. Jensen (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments