Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2009

Initiativprisen

Tvedebrink, Tenna Doktor Olsen (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other prizes

IEEE Power Electronics Society Distinguished Service Award

Blaabjerg, Frede (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

KRAKA-prisen

Faber, Stine Thidemann (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other prizes

File

Sigmund Koch Prize

Wagoner, Brady (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other prizes

Teacher of the year

Yu, Donghong (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Educational prizes

The Aalborg Ambassador Prize

Blaabjerg, Frede (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Året forfatter, Aalborg Universitetsforlag

Pedersen, Lene Tanggaard (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Årets underviser på humaniora 2010

Brinkmann, Svend (Recipient), 5 Nov 2010

Prize: Educational prizes

Esbjerg Universitetspris

Nielsen, Rudi P. (Recipient), 25 Oct 2010

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Vodovnik Award 2nd Prize

Nielsen, Thomas Gomes Nørgaard dos Santos (Recipient), 12 Sep 2010

Prize: Conference prizes

Teacher of the Year 2010 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Johan Clausen (Recipient), 30 Jun 2010

Prize: Educational prizes

Teacher of the Year 2010 at the The G-study board

Hagelskjær, Jens Sandal (Recipient), 30 Jun 2010

Prize: Educational prizes

Dr. Ph., honoris causa

Ingwersen, Peter (Recipient), 21 May 2010

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Poster pris, PhD day 2010

Malene Krag Kjeldsen (Recipient), 12 Feb 2010

Prize: Conference prizes

Modtager en pris

Märith Bergström-Isacsson (Recipient), 17 Jan 2010

Prize: Other prizes

Poster award. PhD day, Aarhus University 2010.

Krarup, Anne Petas Swane Lund (Recipient), 15 Jan 2010

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Who's Who in the World: Marquis Who's Who

Fisker, Anna Marie (Recipient), 1 Jan 2010

Prize: Other prizes

Best Paper in Sport Events

Phi, Thi Linh Giang (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Conference prizes

Ejnar Packness Fonden

Tvedebrink, Tenna Doktor Olsen (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Scholarships

Elite Research Scholarship

Smedskjær, Morten Mattrup (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

EPE-PEMC Council Award

Blaabjerg, Frede (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Excellent Albanian Researchers Grant

Kosta, Sokol (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Scholarships

Highly Commended Award Winner

Bukh, Per Nikolaj (Recipient) & Isa Jensen Kjærgaard (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other prizes

Norbert J. Kreidl Award

Smedskjær, Morten Mattrup (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Sir Ian Kershaw Dissertation Prize

Day, Kirsty (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other prizes

Teacher of the year Autumn 2010

Hansen, Anders Hedegaard (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Educational prizes

1. præmie i borgerjournalistikkonkurrence: skrivekonkurrence

Lotte Evron (Recipient), 18 Nov 2011

Prize: Other prizes

Chair of Excellence

Ingwersen, Peter (Recipient), 1 Oct 2011

Prize: Scholarships

Euromech Young Scientist Prize

Roenby, Johan (Recipient), 29 Jul 2011

Prize: Conference prizes

Grosserer I. C. Møllers grant for Peres A. Hartvig

Peres Akrawi Hartvig (Recipient), 1 Jul 2011

Prize: Scholarships

AndroidEDU grant

Kosta, Sokol (Recipient), Jul 2011

Prize: Scholarships