Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Winner of the 2015 Thomas P. Hustad Best Paper Award in Journal of Product Innovation Management

Max von Zedtwitz (Recipient), Simone Corsi (Recipient), Peder Veng Søberg (Recipient) & Romeo Frega (Recipient), 15 Oct 2016

Prize: Conference prizes

Steno Prisen 2012

John Rasmussen (Recipient), 26 Oct 2012

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

File

best paper award

Shaoping Bai (Recipient) & Simon Christensen (Recipient), 13 Sep 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

2019 EPE Outstanding Young EPE Member Award

Mateja Novak (Recipient), 3 Sep 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

1st price Young Scientist Award, WOS 2019

Cæcilie Sloth Laursen (Recipient), 26 Sep 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Innovationsprisen

Samuel Emil Schmidt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Industriprisen

Samuel Emil Schmidt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Indstilling Spar Nord Fondens forskningspris

Louise Brøns Kringelum (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Prisopgave for Fremtidens Århus

Anders Drejer (Recipient), 20 Mar 2005

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Teacher of the year-SDC-MSc. Innovation Management

Yimei Hu (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Educational prizes

Highly-Commented Paper 2017 Journal of Science and Technology Policy Management

Yimei Hu (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

File

Best Student Paper Award

Roman Jurowetzki (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Paper in Track Finance

Jesper Lindgaard Christensen (Recipient), Nov 2014

Prize: Conference prizes

Highly Commended Award 2017

Jens Holmgren (Recipient), Ole Uhrskov Friis (Recipient) & Jacob Kjær Eskildsen (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Best paper award

Per Nikolaj Bukh (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Conference prizes

Highly Commended Award Winner

Per Nikolaj Bukh (Recipient) & Christian Nielsen (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other prizes

ICES Service Award

Bo Poulsen (Recipient), 11 Jul 2012

Prize: Other prizes

ICES Service Award

Bo Poulsen (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Other prizes

Kræftens Bekæmpelses Juniorforskerpris 2017

Tarec Christoffer El-Galaly (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Leonardo da Vinci Scholarship

Andreea Bujac (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Scholarships

WWW 2017 Best Demo Award

Nurefsan Gür (Recipient), Jacob Nielsen (Recipient), Katja Hose (Recipient) & Torben Bach Pedersen (Recipient), Apr 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Det Bæredygtige Element - Produktprisen

Kai Kanafani (Recipient), Christian Grau Sørensen (Recipient), Harpa Birgisdottir (Recipient), Regitze Kjær Zimmermann (Recipient), Freja Nygaard Rasmussen (Recipient), Leonora Charlotte Malabi Larsen (Recipient) & Camilla Marlene Ernst Andersen (Recipient), 30 Oct 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Educational Review Article of the Year 2019

Emily Winchip (Recipient), Howard Stevenson (Recipient) & Alison Louise Milner (Recipient), 6 Mar 2020

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best Paper Award: Building Simulation 2015

Torben Østergård (Recipient), Rasmus Lund Jensen (Recipient) & Steffen Enersen Maagaard (Recipient), 7 Dec 2015

Prize: Conference prizes

File

Best Paper Award

Giovanni Bacci (Recipient), Kim Guldstrand Larsen (Recipient), Nicolas Markey (Recipient), Patricia Bouyer (Recipient), Uli Fahrenberg (Recipient) & Pierre-Alain Reynier (Recipient), 17 Jul 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

SPEC 2018 Best Papers Award

Mengxing Chen (Recipient), Huai Wang (Recipient), Frede Blåbjerg (Recipient), Xiongfei Wang (Recipient) & Donghua Pan (Recipient), 13 Dec 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

2019 Global Energy Prize

Frede Blaabjerg (Recipient), 3 Oct 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Teacher of the Year 2010 at the The G-study board

Jens Hagelskjær (Recipient), 30 Jun 2010

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets forfatter ved Aalborg Universitetsforlag

Kim Toft Hansen (Recipient), 9 Nov 2012

Prize: Other prizes

Danmarks Naturvidenskabelige Akademis ph.d.-pris

Ariya Sangwongwanich (Recipient), 29 Nov 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best Paper Award, Procedia Computer Science, 2016

Lara López (Recipient), Francisco Javier Nieto (Recipient), Sokol Kosta (Recipient), Terpsichori-Helen Velivassaki (Recipient), Cheol-Ho Hong (Recipient) & Raffaele Montella (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Conference prizes

EURASIP Early Career Award

Mads Græsbøll Christensen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other prizes

Statoil Prize

Mads Græsbøll Christensen (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Korterevarende stipendium fra Region Nordjylland

Kim Steve Bergkvist (Recipient), 28 May 2009

Prize: Other prizes

Best Student Paper Award

Cumhur Erkut (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

File

Best Paper Award

Behnam Zakeri (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Conference prizes