Find Prizes

Årets Historiske Bog 2018

Poul Duedahl (Recipient), 30 Mar 2019

Prize: Other prizes

Cotsen Travelling Fellowship

William Kynan-Wilson (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other prizes

Blixenprisen (nominering)

Poul Duedahl (Recipient), 10 Apr 2019

Prize: Other prizes

Sapere Aude: DFF-forskningsleder

Poul Duedahl (Recipient), 1 Jul 2013

Prize: Other prizes

Stipendium til San Cataldo

Marlene Spanger (Recipient), 1 Nov 2015

Prize: Scholarships

best paper award

Shaoping Bai (Recipient) & Simon Christensen (Recipient), 13 Sep 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Robotics

1st prize poster award

Katarzyna Joanna Janowska (Recipient), 11 Dec 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

File
Water Pollutants
Oxides
Catalyst activity
Degradation
perovskite

Abstract prisen

Stine Linding Andersen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Conference prizes

Poster Award

Stine Linding Andersen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Conference prizes

Astrup Prize Competition (2. præmie)

Stine Linding Andersen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Teacher of the Year 2010 at the The G-study board

Jens Hagelskjær (Recipient), 30 Jun 2010

Prize: Educational prizes

assistant
university teacher
Teaching
teacher
student

Robert Mondavi kulturpris

Anna Marie Fisker (Recipient), 12 Nov 2008

Prize: Other prizes

Who's Who in the World: Marquis Who's Who

Anna Marie Fisker (Recipient), 1 Jan 2010

Prize: Other prizes

Teacher of the Year 2011 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Henrik Stensgaard Toft (Recipient), 29 Jun 2011

Prize: Educational prizes

assistant
university teacher
engineering
teacher
student

Tony Kent Strix Award

Peter Ingwersen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Information retrieval
methodology

Teacher of the Year 2017 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Johan Christian Clausen (Recipient), 30 Jun 2017

Prize: Educational prizes

File
engineering
teacher
student
personality
university teacher

Videos and learning strategies - Screencasts as Participatory Tools in Study

Bente Tobiesen Meyer (Recipient), Michael Peter Jensen (Recipient), Henriette Vognsgaard (Recipient), Jacob Christensen (Recipient) & Miloud Yousfi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Second Best Artistic Prototype

Andreas Wulff-Jensen (Recipient), 13 Sep 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Paper Award, 3rd prize

Michele Geronazzo (Recipient), 7 Sep 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Tellabs rewards

Per Lynggaard (Recipient), 3 Jun 2002

Prize: Other prizes

Best Reviewer – Runner-Up

Toine Bogers (Recipient), 4 Oct 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Teacher of the Year

Per Lynggaard (Recipient), 16 Oct 2016

Prize: Educational prizes

Hagedorn Prisen 2018

Asbjørn Mohr Drewes (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Ridder af Dannebrog 2017

Erik Berg Schmidt (Recipient), 22 Jan 2018

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Generalkonsul Ernst Carlsens Ærespris

Erik Berg Schmidt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Velfac Dagslys legat

Jens Christoffersen (Recipient), 18 Jun 2008

Prize: Scholarships

Grete Lundbeck European Brain Research Foundation: The Brain Prize

Elvira Bräuner (Recipient), 9 May 2012

Prize: Other prizes

File
Brain
Research

OECD IPSDM “Big Data Analytics” Challenge

Daniel Hain (Recipient), Roman Jurowetzki (Recipient), Tobias Buchmann (Recipient), Patrick Wolf (Recipient) & Paul Simmering (Recipient), 13 Sep 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Application programs
Visualization
Processing
Big data

Esbjerg Universitetspris til Ph. d. studerende

Martin Dalgaard Ulriksen (Recipient), 17 Nov 2014

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

EMTC award 2019

Hanne Mette Ochsner Ridder (Recipient), 26 Jun 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

ROCKWOOL Prisen 2017

Harpa Birgisdottir (Recipient), Søren Aggerholm (Recipient) & Lone Hedegaard Mortensen (Recipient), 8 Feb 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Best Demo Award

Ove Andersen (Recipient), Christian S. Jensen (Recipient), Kristian Torp (Recipient) & Bin Yang (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

PEAC 2018 Best Presenter

Zhengge Chen (Recipient), 7 Nov 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

File
Ankle Injuries
Friction

EMAEE-Schumpeter prize

Pernille Gjerløv-Juel (Recipient), Feb 2011

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Demo Award

Ove Andersen (Recipient) & Kristian Torp (Recipient), 7 Nov 2018

Prize: Conference prizes