Find Prizes

Leonardo da Vinci Scholarship

Andreea Bujac (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Scholarships

internship
management counsulting
Poland

Modtager af Esbjerg Universitetspris

Jens Muff (Recipient), 9 Dec 2008

Prize: Other prizes

Dansk epilepsiforening, research grant

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Organized Financing
Neuroglia
Epilepsy
Biomarkers
Research

Vanførefondens Forskerpris 2007

John Rasmussen (Recipient), 22 May 2007

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

File

Gross. L.F. Foghts Fond

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

research projects
microRNA

Helsefonden

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

IJCAI 2019 Distinguished PC Member

Bin Yang (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Poster award. Annual Meeting in Danish Society for Gastroenterology

Anne Petas Swane Lund Krarup (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Bursary for the outstanding abstract, EFNS 2005

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Conference prizes

Greece

Member of the ISIAQ Academy of Fellows

Henrik N. Knudsen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

DUO – India Fellowship Award

Amjad Anvari-Moghaddam (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

India
university teacher
promotion
research project
human being
planning

Årets Underviser 2019

Kim Haugbølle (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Educational prizes

IHS Residents & Trainees IHC Grant

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Conference prizes

federation
trainee
grant
resident

Best poster award

Maria Galve Villa (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

medical research
ministry
grant
research project
innovation

Students - VR Rehabilitation - Siemens prize

VR Rehabilitation (Recipient), 2 Mar 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Danfoss Young Potential Award

Andreea Bujac (Iacob) (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other prizes

Fulbright grant

Jin Hui Li (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Scholarships

natural sciences
student

IEEE PELS Richard M. Bass Outstanding Young Engineer Award

Xiongfei Wang (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Power electronics
Engineers
Magnetic devices
Product design
Teaching

SPEC 2018 Best Papers Award

Mengxing Chen (Recipient), Huai Wang (Recipient), Frede Blåbjerg (Recipient), Xiongfei Wang (Recipient) & Donghua Pan (Recipient), 13 Dec 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Teacher of the year-SDC-MSc. Innovation Management

Yimei Hu (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Educational prizes

Roger Scola PhD Prize

Aske Brock (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

ESWC 2019 Best Poster Award

Agneta Ghose (Recipient), Katja Hose (Recipient), Matteo Lissandrini (Recipient) & Bo Pedersen Weidema (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Ontology

European Alliance for Innovation Recognised Fellow

Anthony Lewis Brooks (Recipient), 6 Jul 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

innovation
services
health
Europe
professional society

International Entrepreneurship Network for PhD and PhD Supervisor Training

Romeo Turcan (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

entrepreneurship
supervision
employability
leadership
job of the future

Esbjerg University Prize 2007

Michael Madsen (Recipient), 16 Nov 2007

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

ABB Best Application Award Final List

Zhenyu Yang (Recipient), 3 Jul 2009

Prize: Conference prizes

Korterevarende stipendium fra Region Nordjylland

Kim Steve Bergkvist (Recipient), 28 May 2009

Prize: Other prizes

Årets underviser på AAU

Louise Møller Haase (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Educational prizes

Astellas Rejselegat 2008

Erik Højkjær Larsen (Recipient), 1 Jan 2008

Prize: Scholarships