Find Prizes

Årets underviser

Rolf Lyneborg Lund (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Educational prizes

ministry
research project
elite
innovation
science

Certificate of Appreciation

Kim Haugbølle (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Conference prizes

Jason Farradane Award

Peter Ingwersen (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

information science
profession
honor
documentation
director

5G-prisen

Preben E. Mogensen (Recipient), Klaus Ingemann Pedersen (Recipient) & Ignacio Rodriguez Larrad (Recipient), 23 Oct 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

company organization
Denmark
engineer
energy
human being

Research and development price 2019 for pavement technology

Dansani Vasanthan Muttuvelu (Recipient), 27 May 2019

Prize: Other prizes

Best Poster Award

Daniel-Ioan Stroe (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Conference prizes

Energy storage
Wind power
Degradation

Teacher of the year 2011

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Educational prizes

Denmark
medicine
teacher

Best Paper Award

Behnam Zakeri (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Conference prizes

Economics

Lucienne Domergue Award

Brady Wagoner (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other prizes

Clinica Award

Lotte N. S. Andreasen Struijk (Recipient), 9 Mar 2013

Prize: Other prizes

Federal Ministry
workplace
labor
worker
health

Steno Prisen 2012

John Rasmussen (Recipient), 26 Oct 2012

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

File

Best paper award: EGPA

Kim Normann Andersen (Recipient), 7 Sep 2012

Prize: Conference prizes

SparNord Fondens Forskningspris 2013

Stine Lindahl Jacobsen (Recipient), 12 Apr 2013

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Research Talent Award, Faculty of Medicine, Aalborg University

Claus Graff (Recipient), 1 Sep 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

medicine
leadership
leader
management

Sapere Aude Research Leader

Katja Hose (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other prizes

'CIB Programme Committee Commendation 2007'

Kim Haugbølle (Recipient), 1 Jan 2008

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Associate ressearch ved Center for the Study of Religion and Politics (CSRP)

Hugo Cancino (Recipient), 20 Jul 2005

Prize: Other prizes

“Great Women of the 21st Century”

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Neurosciences
Pain

The SparNord Foundation Research Award 2008

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Poster Award

Stine Linding Andersen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Conference prizes

Vanførefondens Forskerpris 2006

Anthony Lewis Brooks (Recipient), 23 May 2006

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Videos and learning strategies - Screencasts as Participatory Tools in Study

Bente Tobiesen Meyer (Recipient), Michael Peter Jensen (Recipient), Henriette Vognsgaard (Recipient), Jacob Christensen (Recipient) & Miloud Yousfi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Paper Award: Building Simulation 2015

Torben Østergård (Recipient), Rasmus Lund Jensen (Recipient) & Steffen Enersen Maagaard (Recipient), 7 Dec 2015

Prize: Conference prizes

File
Decision making
File

Best contribution to LCA modelling

Matthias Buyle (Recipient), Massimo Pizzol (Recipient) & Amaryllis Audenaert (Recipient), 28 Nov 2017

Prize: Other prizes

sensitivity analysis
life cycle
modeling

Best Paper Award

Toine Bogers (Recipient) & Vivien Petras (Recipient), 23 Mar 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Årets Ungdomskommune 2018

Maria Bruselius-Jensen (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Årets Historiske Bog 2016

Poul Duedahl (Recipient), 25 Mar 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Hadsten Højskoles Elevpris 2016

Svend Brinkmann (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other prizes

Årets Historiske Bog 2018

Poul Duedahl (Recipient), 30 Mar 2019

Prize: Other prizes

Best Paper Award

Giovanni Bacci (Recipient), Kim Guldstrand Larsen (Recipient), Nicolas Markey (Recipient), Patricia Bouyer (Recipient), Uli Fahrenberg (Recipient) & Pierre-Alain Reynier (Recipient), 17 Jul 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Controllers
Uncertainty

Bedste posterpris

Tamana Afzali (Recipient), 7 Jun 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Highly Commended Award Winner

Per Nikolaj Bukh (Recipient) & Isa Jensen Kjærgaard (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other prizes

Moldova
autonomy

Lundbeckfondon

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

travel

ESWC 2019 Best Demo Award Nomination

Anders Langballe Jakobsen (Recipient), Gabriela Montoya (Recipient) & Katja Hose (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes