Find Prizes

Ridder af Dannebrog

Klaus Wilhelm A. Bohnen (Recipient), 1 Jan 2001

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Outstanding Reveiwer of IEEE Transactions on Power Electronics

Xiongfei Wang (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Kommunikation og Sprog Prisen 2017

Camilla Kristensen (Recipient), 6 May 2017

Prize: Other prizes

File

Jørn Sønderholm has been selected as an AAU talent

Jørn Duus Sønderholm (Recipient), 19 Jan 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

File
management
leadership
leader
university

Best Paper Award at the IABE-2018 New York Conference

Anders Drejer (Recipient), 12 Oct 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Who's Who in the World: Marquis Who's Who

Anna Marie Fisker (Recipient), 1 Jan 2010

Prize: Other prizes

Bedste videnskabelige indlæg

Jan Jesper Andreasen (Recipient), 11 May 2007

Prize: Other prizes

professortiltrædelsesforelæsning: Oplevelsesbyens arkitektur og rum

Gitte Marling (Recipient), 3 Oct 2008

Prize: Other prizes

Augustinus Fonden

Poul Duedahl (Recipient), 1 Oct 2005

Prize: Other prizes

Ankle Injuries
Friction

Blixenprisen (nominering)

Poul Duedahl (Recipient), 10 Apr 2019

Prize: Other prizes

Best Paper Award at Academy of Management annual meeting, 2019

Kasper Trolle Elmholdt (Recipient), Jeppe Agger Nielsen (Recipient) & Arild Wæraas (Recipient), Aug 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Dansk Cardiologisk Selskabs Forskerpris

Erik Berg Schmidt (Recipient), 4 Jun 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Teacher of the Year Spring 2012

Zhenyu Yang (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Educational prizes

Student Travel Grant IEEE INFOCOM 2013

Sokol Kosta (Recipient), Apr 2013

Prize: Scholarships

Gyldendal formidlingspris

Lene Tanggaard (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Udnævnt til Idrætshøjskolen Aarhus' første Folkeprofessor

Lene Tanggaard Pedersen (Recipient), 6 Jun 2018

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Best research paper: WHY DON'T ALL MALPOSITIONED RESURFACED CUPS HAVE HIGH WEAR? - A DYNAMIC, GAIT LAB STUDY

George Grammatopoulos (Recipient), Stephen Mellon (Recipient), Michael Skipper Andersen (Recipient), Hemant Pandit (Recipient), R Gundle (Recipient), P McLardy- Smith (Recipient), D Murray (Recipient) & H Gill (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Demo Award

Ove Andersen (Recipient) & Kristian Torp (Recipient), 7 Nov 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Vanførefondens Forskerpris 2007

John Rasmussen (Recipient), 22 May 2007

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

File

ASIS&T Award of Merit

Peter Ingwersen (Recipient), 16 Nov 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

information science
new technology
profession

Gross. L.F. Foghts Fond

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

research projects
microRNA

Innovation prize

Taewoong Lee (Recipient), 25 Jan 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Innovation
Knowledge society
Denmark
Business innovation

Visiting Erskine Fellowship

Frederik Stjernfelt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Eliteforsk Rejsestipendie

Andreas Birkbak (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Scholarships

Alzheimer- forskningsfondens Forsker pris

Aase Marie Ottesen (Recipient), 5 Sep 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Teacher of the Year 1999 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Michael Brorsen (Recipient), 1 Sep 1998

Prize: Educational prizes

engineering
teacher
university teacher
student

Best Abstract IRC 2017, 3rd prize

Michele Geronazzo (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Reviewer – Runner-Up

Toine Bogers (Recipient), 4 Oct 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Researcher prize

Donghua Liao (Recipient), 24 Sep 2007

Prize: Other prizes

Associate ressearch ved Center for the Study of Religion and Politics (CSRP)

Hugo Cancino (Recipient), 20 Jul 2005

Prize: Other prizes

Bengt Turner Award 2014

Rikke Skovgaard Nielsen (Recipient), 3 Jul 2014

Prize: Other prizes

Ambassadør for Aalborg

Dorte Hammershøi (Recipient), 15 Sep 2004

Prize: Other prizes

Best Paper Award, Procedia Computer Science, 2016

Lara López (Recipient), Francisco Javier Nieto (Recipient), Sokol Kosta (Recipient), Terpsichori-Helen Velivassaki (Recipient), Cheol-Ho Hong (Recipient) & Raffaele Montella (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Conference prizes

honors and awards
computer science

Dr. Honoris Causa

Peter Ingwersen (Recipient), 30 Jan 2015

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

information science

Innovative Students Projects Award 2019 - Doctoral Level

Subham Sahoo (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

ICIS Doctoral Consortium 2011: International Conference on Information Systems

Anne Mette Hansen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other prizes