Find Prizes

semester
teacher
supervision
university teacher

Årets Underviser

Martin Raussen (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Educational prizes

European Alliance for Innovation Recognised Fellow

Anthony Lewis Brooks (Recipient), 6 Jul 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

innovation
services
health
Europe
professional society

Hedorf fonds pris for erhvervssproglig forskning

Inger Lassen (Recipient), 3 Dec 2004

Prize: Other prizes

1st place, 2018 AAU PhD/PostDoc Science Slam

Simon Gregersen (Recipient), 9 Nov 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

methodology
science
project

Best paper award

Per Nikolaj Bukh (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Conference prizes

Ole Haslunds Rejselegat

Henning Jørgensen (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Scholarships

Danfoss Young Potential Award

Andreea Bujac (Iacob) (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other prizes

Årets underviser på psykologi 2017

Ane Søndergaard Thomsen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Educational prizes

Innovative Students Projects Award 2019 - Doctoral Level

Subham Sahoo (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Planning
Monitoring

Jos Willems Early Career Investigator

Jacob Melgaard (Recipient), 13 Apr 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Aalborg University Talent Management Programme

Kristian Kjær Petersen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

programme
young

Bærnesagsprisen 2017

Inge Bryderup (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

honors and awards
governance

Særpris - Lærebogsprisen 2008

Niels-Henrik Møller Hansen (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Educational prizes

The Nicholas Georgescu-Roegen Award for Unconventional Thinking

Inge Røpke (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Second Best Artistic Prototype

Andreas Wulff-Jensen (Recipient), 13 Sep 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Paper Award, 3rd prize

Michele Geronazzo (Recipient), 7 Sep 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Visiting Erskine Fellowship

Frederik Stjernfelt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Top Paper Award

Henrik Schønau Fog (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other prizes

ElforskPrisen2007 - Vinder

Rob Marsh (Recipient), 24 May 2007

Prize: Other prizes

'CIB Programme Committee Commendation 2007'

Kim Haugbølle (Recipient), 1 Jan 2008

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

AAU Talent

Anders Koed Madsen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Member of the ISIAQ Academy of Fellows

Henrik N. Knudsen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Best Paper

Freja Nygaard Rasmussen (Recipient), Harpa Birgisdottir (Recipient) & Morten Birkved (Recipient), 28 Sep 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

File

Best Publication Award

Behnam Zakeri (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

life cycle
energy

Clinica Award

Lotte N. S. Andreasen Struijk (Recipient), 9 Mar 2013

Prize: Other prizes

IEEE Senior Member

Torben Bach Pedersen (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Electronic equipment
Engineers

IJCAI 2019 Distinguished PC Member

Bin Yang (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Honorary Professor, Renmin University of China

Christian S. Jensen (Recipient), 21 Jun 2013

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Ansøgning Koordinator Puljen (Quasimodo)

Brian Nielsen (Recipient), 1 Aug 2007

Prize: Other prizes

CIB Programme Committee Commendation 2013

Kim Haugbølle (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Bengt Turner Award 2014

Rikke Skovgaard Nielsen (Recipient), 3 Jul 2014

Prize: Other prizes

Danish Medical Research Council: Post-doc scholarship

Elvira Bräuner (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Scholarships

Årets Ungdomskommune 2018

Maria Bruselius-Jensen (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Other prizes