Find Prizes

Visiting Erskine Fellowship

Frederik Stjernfelt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

EURASIP Early Career Award

Mads Græsbøll Christensen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other prizes

Best Paper Award at Academy of Management annual meeting, 2019

Kasper Trolle Elmholdt (Recipient), Jeppe Agger Nielsen (Recipient) & Arild Wæraas (Recipient), Aug 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Jørn Sønderholm has been selected as an AAU talent

Jørn Duus Sønderholm (Recipient), 19 Jan 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

File
management
leadership
leader
university

Villum Foundation Young Investigator

Mads Græsbøll Christensen (Recipient), 1 Jan 2012

Prize: Other prizes

Awarded the Burbidge awards 2012: Best presentation

Morten Lund (Recipient), 26 Sep 2012

Prize: Conference prizes

Årets forfatter ved Aalborg Universitetsforlag

Kim Toft Hansen (Recipient), 9 Nov 2012

Prize: Other prizes

IEEE Outstanding Service Award

Amjad Anvari-Moghaddam (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Internet
Internet of things

Årets underviser

Rolf Lyneborg Lund (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Educational prizes

Emerald Literati Awards: Highly commended paper - Emerald Awards for Excellence - 2014

Nikhilesh Dholakia (Recipient) & Romeo V. Turcan (Recipient), 2 Jun 2014

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Emerald Literati Awards: Highly commended paper - Emerald Awards for Excellence - 2017

Romeo V. Turcan (Recipient) & Norman M. Fraser (Recipient), 31 May 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

New ventures
Emerging markets
Excellence
Legitimation

Robert B. Hunt Award

Henriette Strøm Kahr (Recipient), Aage Knudsen (Recipient), Ole Thorlacius-Ussing (Recipient), Christian Torp-Pedersen (Recipient), Ole Bjarne Christiansen (Recipient) & Regitze Kuhr Skals (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Other prizes

honors and awards

Seal of Excellence

Xuesong Cai (Recipient), 19 Mar 2019

Prize: Other prizes

File
European Commission
certification
EU
innovation

Årets historiske bog

Christian Ydesen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

File

1. plads ved foredragskonkurrencen 2014

Kasper Sørensen (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Other prizes

Research Talent Program

Jeppe Agger Nielsen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Wearable Robotics Association's 2018 Innovation Challenge Grand Prize Winner (WearRAcon18)

Miguel Nobre Castro (Recipient), John Rasmussen (Recipient), Michael Skipper Andersen (Recipient) & Shaoping Bai (Recipient), 22 Mar 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Robotics
Equipment and Supplies

Talent Award, Science & Technology, Aarhus University, 2018

Helene Halkjær Jensen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best Paper in Track Finance

Jesper Lindgaard Christensen (Recipient), Nov 2014

Prize: Conference prizes

Materia Medica
Posters
Traditional Medicine
Complementary Therapies
Malaysia

2008 IBRO Research Fellowship

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Educational prizes

Canada

Best Abstract Prize

Kristian Kjær Petersen (Recipient) & Dennis Boye Larsen (Recipient), 7 Sep 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

The Julius Bomholt award

Ernst Albin Hansen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Ministry of Culture

Bevilling fra Lillian og Dan Finks Fond

Tatiana Chemi (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Scholarships

Puns
Moldova
autonomy

Steno Prisen 2012

John Rasmussen (Recipient), 26 Oct 2012

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

File

Mobility Strand (KA1), Erasmus+: PBLMD

Romeo V. Turcan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

environmental quality
industry
education

2019 EPE Outstanding Young EPE Member Award

Mateja Novak (Recipient), 3 Sep 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Power electronics

Best Poster Presentation

Dennis Boye Larsen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Samfundslitteratur Lærebogsprisen

Louise Brix Jacobsen (Recipient), Rikke Andersen Kraglund (Recipient), Carsten Stage (Recipient) & Henrik Skov Nielsen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Fulbright Arctic Initiative

Anne Merrild Hansen (Recipient), 1 May 2015

Prize: Other prizes

Best Presenter

Lorenzo Ceccarelli (Recipient), 5 Nov 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Aalborg University Talent Management Programme

Rasmus Lema (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Aptitude

Det Obelske Familiefond

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Organized Financing
Microdialysis
Muscles
Skin
Brain