Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Årets underviser: Det Humanistiske Fakultet

Ulla Holck (Recipient), 31 Jan 2006

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets underviser: Det Humanistiske Fakultet

Hanne Mette Ochsner Ridder (Recipient), 13 Apr 2012

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets underviser

Rolf Lyneborg Lund (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets underviser

Mikael Randrup Byrialsen (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets underviser

Rolf Lyneborg Lund (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets underviser

Mikael Randrup Byrialsen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets Underviser

Martin Raussen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets Underviser

Martin Raussen (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets Underviser

Marianne Stistrup Frederiksen (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Educational prizes

File

Årets humanist 2018

Svend Brinkmann (Recipient), 27 Oct 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Årets historiske forskningsresultat

Johan Heinsen (Recipient), 21 Aug 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Årets Historiske Bog 2018

Poul Duedahl (Recipient), 30 Mar 2019

Prize: Other prizes

Årets Historiske Bog 2016

Poul Duedahl (Recipient), 25 Mar 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Årets historiske bog

Christian Ydesen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

File

Årets forfatter ved Aalborg Universitetsforlag

Kim Toft Hansen (Recipient), 9 Nov 2012

Prize: Other prizes

Årets Danske Forskningsresultat 2009

Bo Poulsen (Recipient), Poul Holm (Recipient), Brian R. MacKenzie (Recipient), Anne Marboe (Recipient), Margit Eero (Recipient), René Taudal Poulsen (Recipient) & Maibritt Bager (Recipient), 1 Dec 2009

Prize: Other prizes

Årets Brøl: Bedste App/Mobilt Web-site

Peter Vistisen (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Other prizes

Året forfatter, Aalborg Universitetsforlag

Lene Tanggaard (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Aalborg University’s talent management programme

Christian Ydesen (Recipient), 1 Feb 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Aalborg University Faculty of Social Science Talent Programme for Younger Researchers

Martin Lemberg-Pedersen (Recipient), 1 Sep 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Aalborg Sygehus' Forskerpris 2007

Donghua Liao (Recipient), 31 Dec 2007

Prize: Other prizes

Zero Energy Residential Unit (ZERU).

Marwa Dabaieh (Recipient), 21 Mar 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Æstetiske flotte konstruktioner og temaer i arkitekturen: en rejse i tektonik

Poul Henning Kirkegaard (Recipient), 11 Nov 2008

Prize: Other prizes

Æresmedlem ved Instituto de Derecho Indiano y Estudios Clásicos

Hugo Cancino (Recipient), 14 Nov 2002

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Æresbevis i Sygepleje

Lotte Evron (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Young Researchers 2nd Prize

Torben Bach Pedersen (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Young Researcher Grant

Anca-Simona Horvath (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Scholarships

Young Investigator Poster Award

Simon Gregersen (Recipient), 27 Jun 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

Young Investigator 2019

Juan C. Vasquez (Recipient), 27 Feb 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

File

WWW 2017 Best Demo Award

Nurefsan Gür (Recipient), Jacob Nielsen (Recipient), Katja Hose (Recipient) & Torben Bach Pedersen (Recipient), Apr 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

WWW 2013 Best Student Paper Award

Luis Galárraga (Recipient), Christina Teflioudi (Recipient), Katja Hose (Recipient) & Fabian M. Suchanek (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

Winner of the Azriel Morag Award for Innovation

Karsten Kryger Hansen (Recipient) & Kasper Løvschall (Recipient), 2 Sep 2015

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Winner of the 2015 Thomas P. Hustad Best Paper Award in Journal of Product Innovation Management

Max von Zedtwitz (Recipient), Simone Corsi (Recipient), Peder Veng Søberg (Recipient) & Romeo Frega (Recipient), 15 Oct 2016

Prize: Conference prizes

Winner of Fifth Grand Challenge Competition to Predict In Vivo Knee Loads

Michael Skipper Andersen (Recipient), Marco Marra (Recipient), Valentine Vanheule (Recipient), René Fluit (Recipient), Nico Verdonschot (Recipient) & John Rasmussen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other prizes

Winner (AES MATLAB Plugin Student Competition)

Silvin Willemsen (Recipient), 20 Oct 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Winner (3D User Interfaces contest)

Stefania Serafin (Recipient), Amalia De Götzen (Recipient), Smilen Dimitrov (Recipient), Steven Gelineck (Recipient), Cumhur Erkut (Recipient), Niels Christian Nilsson (Recipient), Francesco Grani (Recipient), Rolf Nordahl (Recipient) & Stefano Trento (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

Wearable Robotics Association's 2018 Innovation Challenge Grand Prize Winner (WearRAcon18)

Miguel Nobre Castro (Recipient), John Rasmussen (Recipient), Michael Skipper Andersen (Recipient) & Shaoping Bai (Recipient), 22 Mar 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Vodovnik Award 2nd Prize

Thomas Nørgaard Nielsen (Recipient), 12 Sep 2010

Prize: Conference prizes

File

Visiting Erskine Fellowship

Frederik Stjernfelt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Villum Kann Rasmussen Research Award

Frede Blaabjerg (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes