Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Stipendium til San Cataldo

Marlene Spanger (Recipient), 1 Nov 2015

Prize: Scholarships

Steno Stipend

Torsten Nygård Kristensen (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Scholarships

Statoil Prize

Mads Græsbøll Christensen (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Spar Nord Fondens forskningspris 2017

Bettina Sletten Paasch (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

SparNord Fondens Forskningspris 2013

Stine Lindahl Jacobsen (Recipient), 12 Apr 2013

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

SMiD-prisen

Gunhild Agger (Recipient), 15 Nov 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Senior Research Fellowship Grant, Aalborg University

Ulf Hedetoft (Recipient), 1 Jan 1986

Prize: Scholarships

Second Best Artistic Prototype

Andreas Wulff-Jensen (Recipient), 13 Sep 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Sapere Aude: DFF-forskningsleder

Poul Duedahl (Recipient), 1 Jul 2013

Prize: Other prizes

Sapere aude

Torsten Nygård Kristensen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Scholarships

Samfundslitteratur Lærebogsprisen

Louise Brix Jacobsen (Recipient), Rikke Andersen Kraglund (Recipient), Carsten Stage (Recipient) & Henrik Skov Nielsen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Princess Margarethe Research Prize

William Kynan-Wilson (Recipient), 16 Apr 2017

Prize: Other prizes

File

Poul Due Jensen Professorate

Katja Hose (Recipient), 1 Nov 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Rosenkjærprisen 2015

Svend Brinkmann (Recipient), 16 Sep 2015

Prize: Other prizes

Roger Scola PhD Prize

Aske Brock (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

ROCKWOOL Prisen 2017

Harpa Birgisdottir (Recipient), Søren Aggerholm (Recipient) & Lone Hedegaard Mortensen (Recipient), 8 Feb 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Roblon-prisen (nomineret)

Søren Christian Krogh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Roblon Prisen

Anne Mette Frøbert (Recipient), 3 May 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Robert Mondavi kulturpris

Anna Marie Fisker (Recipient), 12 Nov 2008

Prize: Other prizes

Philip A. Spiegel Award: IASP Congress Trainee Scholarship

Hjalte Holm Andersen (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Scholarships

Ridder af Dannebrog 2017

Erik Berg Schmidt (Recipient), 22 Jan 2018

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Ridder af Dannebrog

Benedict Kjærgaard (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Ridder af Dannebrog

Klaus Wilhelm A. Bohnen (Recipient), 1 Jan 2001

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Ridder af Dannebrog

Kim Guldstrand Larsen (Recipient), 1 Aug 2007

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

PEAC 2018 Best Presenter

Zhengge Chen (Recipient), 7 Nov 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

File

Research Talent Program

Jeppe Agger Nielsen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Research Paper nomination: European Research Paper of the Year

Jeppe Agger Nielsen (Recipient), Lars Mathiassen (Recipient) & Sue Newell (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Researcher prize

Donghua Liao (Recipient), 24 Sep 2007

Prize: Other prizes

Rejselegat, Det Obelske Familiefond

Falk Heinrich (Recipient), 10 Dec 2009

Prize: Scholarships

Reizenstein Award for Best Paper in 2017

Lars Holger Ehlers (Recipient), 30 Sep 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

File

RA’s Støttefonds Forskningspris 2019

Line Røjkjær Rasmussen (Recipient), 8 Oct 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

File

Outstanding Young Power Electronics Engineer Award

Frede Blaabjerg (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

File