Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Jørn Sønderholm has been selected as an AAU talent

Jørn Duus Sønderholm (Recipient), 19 Jan 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

File

Lærebogspris - særpris 2014

Kirsten Mejlvig (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Educational prizes

Lærebogsprisen, Særpris

Nørup, Iben (Recipient), Rasmussen, Stine (Recipient), Ingemann, Jan Holm (Recipient) & Lena Kjeldsen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Educational prizes

Lundbeck Foundation’s Talent Prize

Morten Mattrup Smedskjær (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Jos Willems Young Investigators Award 2008

Mads Peter Andersen (Recipient), 3 May 2008

Prize: Other prizes

Jos Willems Early Career Investigator

Jacob Melgaard (Recipient), 13 Apr 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Leverhulme Research Fellowship: (The Leverhulme Trust)

Eva Ritter (Recipient), 1 May 2007

Prize: Other prizes

Jason Farradane Award

Ingwersen, Peter (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Kvalitetsprisen: indstiftet af Lis Harriet og Hans Ulrik Hansen

Claus Rasmussen (Recipient), 10 Oct 2005

Prize: Other prizes

ISWC 2019 Best Senior Program Committee Member Award

Katja Hose (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Kræftens Bekæmpelses Juniorforskerpris 2017

El-Galaly, Tarec Christoffer (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

KRAKA-prisen

Faber, Stine Thidemann (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other prizes

File

Inventions 2017 Best Paper Award

Moghaddam, Amjad Anvari (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

File

International Honorary Membership

Nielsen, Peter V. (Recipient), 14 May 2015

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

International Entrepreneurship Network for PhD and PhD Supervisor Training

Turcan, Romeo (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Innovative Students Projects Award 2019 - Doctoral Level

Subham Sahoo (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Innovation prize

Taewoong Lee (Recipient), 25 Jan 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Korterevarende stipendium fra Region Nordjylland

Kim Steve Bergkvist (Recipient), 28 May 2009

Prize: Other prizes

Kommunikation og Sprog Prisen 2017

Camilla Kristensen (Recipient), 6 May 2017

Prize: Other prizes

File

Knight, Order of Dannebrog

Christian S. Jensen (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

IJCAS Academic Activity Award 2019

Gui, Yonghao (Recipient), 31 Dec 2019

Prize: Other prizes

File

IJCAI 2019 Distinguished PC Member

Bin Yang (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

IHS Residents & Trainees IHC Grant

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Conference prizes

Khayrallah Migration Studies Prize

Anja Kublitz (Recipient), 1 Nov 2016

Prize: Other prizes

IEEE William E. Newell Power Electronics Award

Blaabjerg, Frede (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

IEEE Senior Member

Torben Bach Pedersen (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

IEEE Senior Member

Vasquez, Juan C. (Recipient), 1 Feb 2014

Prize: Other prizes

IEEE Power Electronics Society Distinguished Service Award

Blaabjerg, Frede (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

IEEE PELS Sustainable Energy Systems Technical Achievement Award

Xiongfei Wang (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

IEEE PELS Richard M. Bass Outstanding Young Engineer Award

Xiongfei Wang (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

IEEE Outstanding Service Award

Moghaddam, Amjad Anvari (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

IEEE Edison Medal 2020

Blaabjerg, Frede (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Kenneth E. Boulding Memorial Award

Inge Røpke (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

ICWSM19 Test of Time Award

Jacomy, Mathieu (Recipient), Mathieu Bastian (Recipient) & Sebastien Heymann (Recipient), 12 Jun 2019

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

ICCMA 2018 - Best Presentation Award

Anders Hedegaard Hansen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

IBRO travel grant

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Conference prizes

Karin Michaëlis Pris 2017

Svend Brinkmann (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Jubilæumsfonden

Duedahl, Poul (Recipient), 2 Apr 2004

Prize: Other prizes

Honorary Professor of Xi’an University of Architecture and Technology

Nielsen, Peter V. (Recipient), 13 Sep 2017

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

File

Honorary Professor at Tomsk Polytechnic University, Siberia

Henrik Halkier (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments