Find Prizes

2016
Italy
science
certification
education
engineering

Vanførefondens forskningspris

Winnie Jensen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Årets underviser: Studienævnet for Musikterapi

Ulla Holck (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Educational prizes

2015

Best Paper Award: Building Simulation 2015

Torben Østergård (Recipient), Rasmus Lund Jensen (Recipient) & Steffen Enersen Maagaard (Recipient), 7 Dec 2015

Prize: Conference prizes

File
Decision making

Årets Underviser 2015

Preben Sørensen (Recipient), Dec 2015

Prize: Educational prizes

Stipendium til San Cataldo

Marlene Spanger (Recipient), 1 Nov 2015

Prize: Scholarships

Gyldendals formidlingspris 2015

Svend Brinkmann (Recipient), 23 Sep 2015

Prize: Other prizes

Rosenkjærprisen 2015

Svend Brinkmann (Recipient), 16 Sep 2015

Prize: Other prizes

Winner of the Azriel Morag Award for Innovation

Karsten Kryger Hansen (Recipient) & Kasper Løvschall (Recipient), 2 Sep 2015

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

honors and awards

Teacher of the Year 2015

Anders la Cour-Harbo (Recipient), 1 Sep 2015

Prize: Educational prizes

Best paper award-The XIII triple helix international conference

Yimei Hu (Recipient), 23 Aug 2015

Prize: Conference prizes

The ITS Outstanding Application Paper

Elena Anamaria Man (Recipient), Dezso Sera (Recipient), Lászlo Máthé (Recipient), Erik Schaltz (Recipient) & Lasse Aistrup Rosendahl (Recipient), 2 Jul 2015

Prize: Other prizes

honors and awards
Germany
temperature

Teacher of the Year 2015 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Lars Vabbersgaard Andersen (Recipient), 30 Jun 2015

Prize: Educational prizes

engineering
teacher
student
personality
university teacher

Best Paper Award

Marie Frederiksen (Recipient), 20 May 2015

Prize: Conference prizes

Arbejdsmiljøprisen 2014

Benjaminn Nordahl Nielsen (Recipient), 18 May 2015

Prize: Other prizes

International Honorary Membership

Peter V. Nielsen (Recipient), 14 May 2015

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

heat pump
conditioning
engineer
academic exchange
Japan

Fulbright Arctic Initiative

Anne Merrild Hansen (Recipient), 1 May 2015

Prize: Other prizes

recipient
social science
university
teacher

World Summit of Nobel Peace Prize Laureates Award

Poul Duedahl (Recipient), 6 Apr 2015

Prize: Other prizes

Best Paper on Ecologial Vehicles

Jorge Varela Barreras (Recipient), Claudio Pinto (Recipient), Ricardo de Castro (Recipient), Erik Schaltz (Recipient), Søren Juhl Andreasen (Recipient), Peter Omand Rasmussen (Recipient) & Rui Esteves Araujo (Recipient), 5 Mar 2015

Prize: Conference prizes

renewable energy sources
ions

Dr. Honoris Causa

Peter Ingwersen (Recipient), 30 Jan 2015

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

information science

Best oral presentation

Helene Halkjær Jensen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Conference prizes

Best poster presentation. NeuroGastro 2015

Anne Petas Swane Lund Krarup (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best Student Paper

Sidsel Villumsen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Paper Award

Abdul Rauf Khan (Recipient), Henrik Schiøler (Recipient), Torben Knudsen (Recipient) & Murat Kulahci (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Publication Award

Behnam Zakeri (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

life cycle
energy

Byplanprisen

Gunvor Riber Larsen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

ESWC 2015 Best Student Paper Award Nomination

Katja Hose (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Conference prizes

Semantics
Students

Gyldendal formidlingspris

Lene Tanggaard (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Indstillet til Tietgen-prisen 2015

Carina Bregnholm Ren (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

Helsefonden

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Mobility Strand (KA1), Erasmus+: PBLMD

Romeo V. Turcan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

Research Paper nomination: European Research Paper of the Year

Jeppe Agger Nielsen (Recipient), Lars Mathiassen (Recipient) & Sue Newell (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Research Talent Program

Jeppe Agger Nielsen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Teacher of the Year 2015 (SDC-Innovation Management)

Yimei Hu (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Educational prizes

Tony Kent Strix Award

Peter Ingwersen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Information retrieval

Winner (3D User Interfaces contest)

Stefania Serafin (Recipient), Amalia De Götzen (Recipient), Smilen Dimitrov (Recipient), Steven Gelineck (Recipient), Cumhur Erkut (Recipient), Niels Christian Nilsson (Recipient), Francesco Grani (Recipient), Rolf Nordahl (Recipient) & Stefano Trento (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

User interfaces

Årets historiske bog

Christian Ydesen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

File