Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Knight of the Order of Dannebrog

Henrik Møller (Recipient), 1 Nov 2008

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Aalborg University’s Talent Management Programme 2017

Morten Frederiksen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Årets Underviser

Marianne Stistrup Frederiksen (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Educational prizes

Vinder af posterkonkurrence

Sebastian Bao Dinh Bui (Recipient), 28 Nov 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Teacher of the Year

Per Lynggaard (Recipient), 16 Oct 2016

Prize: Educational prizes

2016 Donald Getz Biennial Award for Outstanding Research in Planned Events

Dianne Dredge (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other prizes

Best Paper on Ecological Vehicles

Erik Schaltz (Recipient), Daniel-Ioan Stroe (Recipient), Kjeld Nørregaard (Recipient), Lasse Stenhøj Kofod (Recipient) & Andreas Christensen (Recipient), 9 May 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Paper Award

Behnam Zakeri (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Student Paper Award

Cumhur Erkut (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

File

Poster Award

Stine Linding Andersen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Conference prizes

Hadsten Højskoles Elevpris 2016

Svend Brinkmann (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other prizes

Årets Underviser 2017 - Studienævn for Historie

Bo Poulsen (Recipient), 15 Jan 2017

Prize: Educational prizes

Vanførefondens Forskerpris 2006

Anthony Lewis Brooks (Recipient), 23 May 2006

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Academic

Lone Kørnøv (Recipient), 14 Jun 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Sapere Aude Research Leader

Katja Hose (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Best Paper Award, EGPA conference, 2012

Jeppe Agger Nielsen (Recipient) & Kim Normann Andersen (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Conference prizes

Lundbeckfondon

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Associate ressearch ved Center for the Study of Religion and Politics (CSRP)

Hugo Cancino (Recipient), 20 Jul 2005

Prize: Other prizes

Talent Award, Science & Technology, Aarhus University, 2018

Helene Halkjær Jensen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Teacher of the year 2011

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Educational prizes

THE ANNUAL BCI AWARD FOR THE WORLD’S MOST INNOVATIVE BRAIN-COMPUTER INTERFACE PROJECT

Natalie Mrachacz-Kersting (Recipient), 22 Sep 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Best Paper in Sport Events

Giang Thi Linh Phi (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Conference prizes

Atlantic Studies Early Career Essay Prize

Johan Heinsen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

2017 VRST Best Demo Award

Martin Kraus (Recipient), 10 Nov 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

European Alliance for Innovation Recognised Fellow

Anthony Lewis Brooks (Recipient), 6 Jul 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

2012 Hojjat Adeli Award for Innovation in Computing

Michael Havbro Faber (Recipient) & Jianjun Qin (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best Poster Award at iConference 2016

Mette Skov (Recipient), Mar 2016

Prize: Conference prizes

Grosserer I. C. Møllers grant for Peres A. Hartvig

Peres Akrawi Hartvig (Recipient), 1 Jul 2011

Prize: Scholarships

EMTC award 2019

Hanne Mette Ochsner Ridder (Recipient), 26 Jun 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

3rd prize poster award

Esra Eray (Recipient), 11 Dec 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Presentation Award

Johan Roenby (Recipient), 24 Oct 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Leverhulme Research Fellowship: (The Leverhulme Trust)

Eva Ritter (Recipient), 1 May 2007

Prize: Other prizes

Stipendium til San Cataldo

Marlene Spanger (Recipient), 1 Nov 2015

Prize: Scholarships

Bedste videnskabelige indlæg

Jan Jesper Andreasen (Recipient), 11 May 2007

Prize: Other prizes

Medlem af bedømmelsesudvalg for Ph.d. stipendier

Birthe Lund (Recipient), 1 Jan 2004

Prize: Other prizes