Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Teacher of the Year 2010 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Johan Clausen (Recipient), 30 Jun 2010

Prize: Educational prizes

Teacher of the Year 2011 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Henrik Stensgaard Toft (Recipient), 29 Jun 2011

Prize: Educational prizes

Teacher of the Year 2015 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Lars Vabbersgaard Andersen (Recipient), 30 Jun 2015

Prize: Educational prizes

Esbjerg Universitetspris til Ph. d. studerende

Martin Dalgaard Ulriksen (Recipient), 17 Nov 2014

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Teacher of the Year 2017 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Johan Christian Clausen (Recipient), 30 Jun 2017

Prize: Educational prizes

File

Forsknings- og udviklingspris 2019 NVF Vejteknologi

Dansani Vasanthan Muttuvelu (Recipient), 27 May 2019

Prize: Other prizes

'CIB Programme Committee Commendation 2007'

Kim Haugbølle (Recipient), 1 Jan 2008

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Elforskprisen 2012 - Vinder

Rob Marsh (Recipient), 6 Jun 2012

Prize: Other prizes

Bengt Turner Award 2014

Rikke Skovgaard Nielsen (Recipient), 3 Jul 2014

Prize: Other prizes

Best Paper Award by an Early Career Scholar

Anders Rhiger Hansen (Recipient), 30 Jun 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Talentpris

Turid Borgestrand Øien (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Æstetiske flotte konstruktioner og temaer i arkitekturen: en rejse i tektonik

Poul Henning Kirkegaard (Recipient), 11 Nov 2008

Prize: Other prizes

Teacher of the Year 2010 at the The G-study board

Jens Hagelskjær (Recipient), 30 Jun 2010

Prize: Educational prizes

International Honorary Membership

Peter V. Nielsen (Recipient), 14 May 2015

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Det Bæredygtige Element, Personprisen

Per Kvols Heiselberg (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Nordjyllands Lægekredsforenings uddannelsespris

Jens Aarøe (Recipient), 1 Jan 2005

Prize: Other prizes

ESWC 2019 Best Poster Award

Agneta Ghose (Recipient), Katja Hose (Recipient), Matteo Lissandrini (Recipient) & Bo Pedersen Weidema (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Wearable Robotics Association's 2018 Innovation Challenge Grand Prize Winner (WearRAcon18)

Miguel Nobre Castro (Recipient), John Rasmussen (Recipient), Michael Skipper Andersen (Recipient) & Shaoping Bai (Recipient), 22 Mar 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best VTC2019-Spring Student Paper Award

Renato Barbosa Abreu (Recipient), Apr 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

File

ACM Audio Mostly 'Honorable Mention Demo'

Jonathan Rex Weinel (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Det Bæredygtige Element - Produktprisen

Kai Kanafani (Recipient), Christian Grau Sørensen (Recipient), Harpa Birgisdottir (Recipient), Regitze Kjær Zimmermann (Recipient), Freja Nygaard Rasmussen (Recipient), Leonora Charlotte Malabi Larsen (Recipient) & Camilla Marlene Ernst Andersen (Recipient), 30 Oct 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Indstilling Spar Nord Fondens forskningspris

Louise Brøns Kringelum (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best Demo Award

Ove Andersen (Recipient), Christian S. Jensen (Recipient), Kristian Torp (Recipient) & Bin Yang (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

Knight, Order of Dannebrog

Christian S. Jensen (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

WWW 2017 Best Demo Award

Nurefsan Gür (Recipient), Jacob Nielsen (Recipient), Katja Hose (Recipient) & Torben Bach Pedersen (Recipient), Apr 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Oral Presentation

Thorbjørn Martens Illemann (Recipient), 16 Jan 2020

Prize: Conference prizes

Best presentation award

Rodica Elisabeta Stroe (Recipient), 13 May 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

File

Honorary Professor, Renmin University of China

Christian S. Jensen (Recipient), 21 Jun 2013

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Best Reviewer

Toine Bogers (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

IJCAS Academic Activity Award 2019

Yonghao Gui (Recipient), 31 Dec 2019

Prize: Other prizes

File

Best Paper

Freja Nygaard Rasmussen (Recipient), Harpa Birgisdottir (Recipient) & Morten Birkved (Recipient), 28 Sep 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

File

The CIGRE Technical Council Award

Birgitte Bak-Jensen (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Other prizes

KRAKA-prisen

Stine Thidemann Faber (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other prizes

File

Årets Danske Forskningsresultat 2009

Bo Poulsen (Recipient), Poul Holm (Recipient), Brian R. MacKenzie (Recipient), Anne Marboe (Recipient), Margit Eero (Recipient), René Taudal Poulsen (Recipient) & Maibritt Bager (Recipient), 1 Dec 2009

Prize: Other prizes