Find Prizes

Årets historiske bog

Christian Ydesen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

File
anthropology
teacher
student

Rejselegat, Det Obelske Familiefond

Falk Heinrich (Recipient), 10 Dec 2009

Prize: Scholarships

Aalborg University’s talent management programme

Christian Ydesen (Recipient), 1 Feb 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Teacher of the Year 2006

Anders la Cour-Harbo (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Educational prizes

Best Paper on Ecologial Vehicles

Jorge Varela Barreras (Recipient), Claudio Pinto (Recipient), Ricardo de Castro (Recipient), Erik Schaltz (Recipient), Søren Juhl Andreasen (Recipient), Peter Omand Rasmussen (Recipient) & Rui Esteves Araujo (Recipient), 5 Mar 2015

Prize: Conference prizes

renewable energy sources
ions

Metabolomics Society Early Career Award 2017

Raluca Maltesen (Recipient), 29 Jun 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Honorary Professor at Tomsk Polytechnic University, Siberia

Henrik Halkier (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Dronning Alexandrine prisen

Benedict Kjærgaard (Recipient), 21 Apr 2007

Prize: Other prizes

Vanførefondens forskningspris

Winnie Jensen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Statoil Prize

Mads Græsbøll Christensen (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Teacher of the Year 2015 (SDC-Innovation Management)

Yimei Hu (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Educational prizes

Visiting Professor: Paisley Business School

Henrik Halkier (Recipient), 1 May 2007

Prize: Other prizes

Esbjerg Universitetspris 2017 til to ph.d. studerende

Jan Ánike Nikolajsen (Recipient) & Peter Riddersholm Lauridsen (Recipient), 9 Nov 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Seal of Excellence

Xuesong Cai (Recipient), 19 Mar 2019

Prize: Other prizes

File
European Commission
certification
EU
innovation

Best paper inTrack 9, EIBA, 2017

Daojuan Wang (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Fulbright grant

Jin Hui Li (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Scholarships

PhD cup

Annette Olesen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other prizes

ACM Audio Mostly 'Honorable Mention Demo'

Jonathan Rex Weinel (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Virtual reality

EURASIP Early Career Award

Mads Græsbøll Christensen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other prizes

Most Promising Proposal

Sabata Gervasio Frahm (Recipient), 14 Aug 0004

Prize: Other prizes

1. plads ved foredragskonkurrencen 2014

Kasper Sørensen (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Other prizes

Aalborg University Faculty of Social Science Talent Programme for Younger Researchers

Martin Lemberg-Pedersen (Recipient), 1 Sep 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Årets forfatter ved Aalborg Universitetsforlag

Kim Toft Hansen (Recipient), 9 Nov 2012

Prize: Other prizes

Robert B. Hunt Award

Henriette Strøm Kahr (Recipient), Aage Knudsen (Recipient), Ole Thorlacius-Ussing (Recipient), Christian Torp-Pedersen (Recipient), Ole Bjarne Christiansen (Recipient) & Regitze Kuhr Skals (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Other prizes

honors and awards

Vodovnik Award 2nd Prize

Thomas Nørgaard Nielsen (Recipient), 12 Sep 2010

Prize: Conference prizes

student

Excellence in Oral Presentation

John Rasmussen (Recipient), 15 Jun 2005

Prize: Conference prizes

File

Best poster abstract

Lea Tøttrup (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Outstanding Reveiwer of IEEE Transactions on Power Electronics

Xiongfei Wang (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

The Julius Bomholt award

Ernst Albin Hansen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Ministry of Culture

AndroidEDU grant

Sokol Kosta (Recipient), Jul 2011

Prize: Scholarships

grant

Best Paper Award, International Conference on Internet and Distributed Computing Systems (IDCS) 2018

Raffaele Montella (Recipient), Diana Di Luccio (Recipient), Sokol Kosta (Recipient), Giulio Giunta (Recipient) & Ian Foster (Recipient), 13 Oct 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Distributed computer systems
Data transfer
Computer systems
Internet
Fog

Winner (3D User Interfaces contest)

Stefania Serafin (Recipient), Amalia De Götzen (Recipient), Smilen Dimitrov (Recipient), Steven Gelineck (Recipient), Cumhur Erkut (Recipient), Niels Christian Nilsson (Recipient), Francesco Grani (Recipient), Rolf Nordahl (Recipient) & Stefano Trento (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

User interfaces

Best Paper in Track Finance

Jesper Lindgaard Christensen (Recipient), Nov 2014

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Demo Award, IEEE PerCom 2018

Jiayu Shu (Recipient), Sokol Kosta (Recipient), Rui Zheng (Recipient) & Pan Hui (Recipient), 20 Mar 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Augmented reality
Face recognition
Glass

Inventions 2017 Best Paper Award

Amjad Anvari-Moghaddam (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

File
Patents and inventions