Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 350 - 400 out of 1,482 results
Search results
-
-
Årets underviser ved Studienævn for Teknoantropologi
Pape-Haugaard, Louise (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Educational prizes
-
Best Abstract Prize
Petersen, Kristian Kjær-Staal (Recipient) & Larsen, Dennis Boye (Recipient), 7 Sept 2019
Prize: Conference prizes
-
Kræftens Bekæmpelses Juniorforskerpris 2017
El-Galaly, Tarec Christoffer (Recipient), 2017
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Årets Underviser, studienævnet for sundhed, idræt og teknologi, Institut for Medicin og sundhedsteknologi, Aalborg Universitet
Overgaard, Charlotte (Recipient), 5 Jan 2013
Prize: Educational prizes
-
IEEE Power Electronics Society Distinguished Service Award
Blaabjerg, Frede (Recipient), 2009
Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments
-
-
Top Reviewers in IEEE Transactions on Antennas and Propagation
Zhang, Shuai (Recipient), Aug 2020
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
File -
Volcker Junior Scholar Research Award
McMullin, Caitlin (Recipient), Apr 2020
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Fellow of the European Laboratory for Learning and Intelligent Systems
Guerrero, Sergio Escalera (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
-
CIGRE Pioneer 2020 e-session Achievement Award
Silva, Filipe Miguel Faria da (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments
-
"Top Accessed Paper" in Oct 2021 in IEEE Transactions on Antennas and Propagation
Zhang, Shuai (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Equinor Prize 2022
Davari, Pooya (Recipient), 25 Mar 2022
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
-
The Danish Psychological Associations’ Junior Researcher Award
Lind, Majse (Recipient), 19 Sept 2021
Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments
-
The International Center for Life Story Innovations and Practice (ICLIP)’s Florence Gray Soltys Student Award
Lind, Majse (Recipient), 11 Nov 2018
Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments
-
-
Future is Fungi Award
Sørensen, Jens Laurids (Recipient), 23 Nov 2023
Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments
-
-
Poster Award- Danscatt Annual Meeting 2023
Sørensen, Søren Strandskov (Recipient), 2 Jun 2023
Prize: Conference prizes
-
3. place poster competition DMTS landsmøde 2023
Borg, Alexander Løvig (Recipient), Kruse Pedersen , Christian (Recipient), Dalgaard, Kirstine Schultz (Recipient), Petersen, Line Killmann Brogaard (Recipient), Haugland, Morten (Recipient) & Spaich, Erika G. (Recipient), Oct 2023
Prize: Conference prizes
-
IEEE ICPE 2023-ECCE Asia
Gao, Xian (Recipient), Zhou, Dao (Recipient), Anvari-Moghaddam, Amjad (Recipient) & Blaabjerg, Frede (Recipient), 24 May 2023
Prize: Conference prizes
File -
Best Paper Award: RM4L2020
Frandsen, Kirstine Meyer (Recipient), Antonov, Yovko Ivanov (Recipient), Johra, Hicham (Recipient), Møldrup, Per (Recipient) & Jensen, Rasmus Lund (Recipient), 22 Sept 2021
Prize: Conference prizes
File -
Winner (3D User Interfaces contest)
Grandi, Jeronimo Gustavo (Recipient), Bemdt, Iago (Recipient), Galvan Debarba, Henrique (Recipient), Nedel, Luciana (Recipient) & Maciel, Anderson (Recipient), 2017
Prize: Conference prizes
-
Teacher of the Year 2022 at The Study Board of the Built Environment
Møldrup, Per (Recipient), 30 Jun 2022
Prize: Educational prizes
File -
ABCD Award (Above and Beyond Call of Duty Award - reviewer award)
Elmholdt, Kasper Trolle (Recipient), 31 Jul 2021
Prize: Conference prizes
-
Wind Integration Workshop 2020 Best Papers Award
Pagnani, Daniela (Recipient), Kocewiak, Lukasz (Recipient), Hjerrild, Jesper (Recipient), Blaabjerg, Frede (Recipient) & Bak, Claus Leth (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
-
Presidential Scholarship at Kyung Hee University
Tun, Yan Kyaw (Recipient), 1 Mar 2015
Prize: Scholarships
-
File
-
IEEE IPEMC-ECCE Asia 2020 Best paper award
Pan, Yiwei (Recipient), Sangwongwanich, Ariya (Recipient), Yang, Yongheng (Recipient) & Blaabjerg, Frede (Recipient), 20 Dec 2020
Prize: Conference prizes
File -
-
Ridder af Dannebrog
Larsen, Kim Guldstrand (Recipient), 1 Aug 2007
Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments
-
Emerald LiteratiNetwork - 2011 Higly Commended Award
Hvolby, Hans-Henrik (Recipient), 2010
Prize: Other prizes
File -
2019 EPE Outstanding Young EPE Member Award
Novak, Mateja (Recipient), 3 Sept 2019
Prize: Conference prizes
-
-
Sapere Aude Award, Danish Council for Independent Research - FSS
Graff, Claus (Recipient), 1 Sept 2012
Prize: Other prizes
-
PRISMA - Sustainability Assessment and Policy Award
Niero, Monia (Recipient), 4 Jun 2020
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
-
Årets underviser på Institut for Kemi og Biovidenskab 2020
Christensen, Morten Lykkegaard (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Educational prizes
-
2020 Outstanding Reviewer of IEEE Transaction on Power Electronics
Liao, Yicheng (Recipient), Mar 2021
Prize: Other prizes
-
-
Best Paper Prize 2022 Journal of European Public Policy
Schraff, Dominik (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
File
-
Aalborg University Faculty of Social Science Talent Programme for Younger Researchers
Holm, Jacob Rubæk (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
2021 IEEE-IES Student and Young Professional Competition - 2nd prize
Novak, Mateja (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
-
-
Årets underviser, Teknoantropologi, Aalborg Universitet
Harfeld, Jes Lynning (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Educational prizes