Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 600 - 650 out of 1,478 results
Search results
-
-
-
TEFI Excellence Award for Early-Career Scholarship
Phi, Giang Thi Linh (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Scholarships
-
Student Award - Danish Society of Biomechanics
Seiferheld, Bo Eitel (Recipient), 13 Nov 2020
Prize: Conference prizes
-
EuroSys Test of Time Award
Lawall, Julia (Recipient), Muller, Gilles (Recipient), Hansen, René Rydhof (Recipient) & Padioleau, Yoann (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Conference prizes
-
Outstanding Reviewer for Stakeholder Strategy Interest Group, SMS London 2022
Balasubramanian, Parasuram (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Conference prizes
-
Teaching Excellence Recognition Scheme (TERS) Award
Phi, Thi Linh Giang (Recipient), 2017
Prize: Other prizes
-
Forbundet Kommunikation og Sprogs Ph.d.-pris 2016
Sanden, Guro Refsum (Recipient), 30 Nov 2014
Prize: Other prizes
-
Premio ATLEC Alumni Studenti "Il Laureato dell'anno 2014"
Crovini, Chiara (Recipient), 2015
Prize: Educational prizes
-
-
Best Reviewer Award 2020
Crovini, Chiara (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
File -
File
-
Finalist, PhD Cup
Tornbjerg Eriksen, Kristina (Recipient), 27 Apr 2024
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
-
Best Paper Award by an Early Career Scholar
Hansen, Anders Rhiger (Recipient), 30 Jun 2018
Prize: Conference prizes
-
Freeman Award
Jensen, Torben Elgaard (Recipient), Hyysalo, Sampsa (Recipient) & Oudshoorn, Nelly (Recipient), 2016
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
NYM - Best oral presentation
Kirkebæk, Bastian Stiem (Recipient), 19 Nov 2022
Prize: Conference prizes
-
ACM Future of Computing Academy
Russo, Daniel (Recipient), Dec 2019
Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments
-
-
Elforskprisen 2007, nomineret: "Elforbrug i skoler - nøgletal og synliggørelsen" nomineret
Jensen, Ole Michael (Recipient), 24 May 2007
Prize: Other prizes
-
-
Scholarship for participation at 2016 North American Summer School on Logic, Language, and Information (NASSLLI)
Badie, Farshad (Recipient), 2016
Prize: Scholarships
-
Årets underviser: Studienævnet for Musikterapi
Holck, Ulla (Recipient), 2016
Prize: Educational prizes
-
-
Danish government scholarship for highly qualified non-EU students
Diaz, Carlos Mauricio Castano (Recipient), 2010
Prize: Scholarships
-
SUSTAINBLE BUILD Innovatør 2019
Volf, Carlo (Recipient), Markvart, Jakob (Recipient), Pallesen, Bodil Engberg (Recipient) & Johnsen, Kjeld (Recipient), Mar 2019
Prize: Other prizes
-
-
-
-
Knight of the Order of Dannebrog
Dirckinck-Holmfeld, Lone (Recipient), 2011
Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments
-
Honorary Dean of the Graduate Program in ICT at Asian University for Women
Dirckinck-Holmfeld, Lone (Recipient), 29 Dec 2008
Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments
-
-
medlem af Ekspertudvalg for kollektiv mobilitet i hele Danmark
Lanng, Ditte Bendix (Recipient), Jun 2023
Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments
-
Best student paper award DLI 2017
Epure, Paula (Recipient) & Holte, Michael Boelstoft (Recipient), 2017
Prize: Conference prizes
-
Jason Farradane Award
Ingwersen, Peter (Recipient), 1993
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
ASIS&T Research in Information Science Award
Ingwersen, Peter (Recipient), 2003
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
The ISAR Honours 2023 Ceremony, UNCTAD's Intergovernmental Working Group of Experts on ISAR 40th session, part of the World Investment Forum 2023
Rimmel, Gunnar (Recipient), Abela, Charles Mario (Recipient), Slevin, Dawn (Recipient), Alexiou, Maria (Recipient), Aymard-Young, Estelle (Recipient), Beral, Emilie (Recipient), Le Berthe, Tegwen (Recipient), Calace, Donato (Recipient), Cholakova, Daniela (Recipient), Desmartin, Jean-Philippe (Recipient), Girella, Laura (Recipient), Goebbels, Michael (Recipient), Hasselgren, Ulrika (Recipient), Hell, Christian (Recipient), Looijenga, Marcus (Recipient), Mazzocco, Gloria (Recipient), Milici, Giuseppe (Recipient), Plinke, Eckhard (Recipient) & Wolfrum, Mirjam (Recipient), 17 Oct 2023
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
-
-
Second Best oral presentation at the VIII International Congress of Coaches of Sprint Canoeing 2022
Klitgaard, Kent Kongsøre (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Conference prizes
-
ASIS&T Award of Merit
Ingwersen, Peter (Recipient), 16 Nov 2016
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Dr. Ph., honoris causa
Ingwersen, Peter (Recipient), 21 May 2010
Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments
-
-
-
Gold plaque conferred during the Solemn Academy at the 100th anniversary of the Faculty of Civil and Geodetic Engineering
Stubkjær, Erik (Recipient), 12 Sept 2019
Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments
File -
Best Ergonomics in Design Article Award
Hallewell, Madeline (Recipient), Patel, Harshada (Recipient), Salanitri, Davide (Recipient), Picinali, Lorenzo (Recipient), Cobb, Sue (Recipient), Velzen, Jeena (Recipient), D'Cruz, Mirabelle (Recipient), Simeone, Luca (Recipient) & Simeone, Mauro (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Winner of the data challenge
Simeone, Luca (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Awarded Teacher of the Year - Economics and Business Administration
Nielsen, Kristian (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Educational prizes
-
Årets underviser 2005 ved L-studienævnet, Aalborg Universitet
Cederholm, Jens Peter (Recipient), 1 Jul 2005
Prize: Educational prizes
-