Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 1 - 50 out of 1,479 results
Search results
-
-
-
-
-
Jacob- und Wilhelm-Grimm-Förderpreis des Deutschen Akademischen Austauschdienstes 2017
Christiansen, Mads (Recipient), 17 Oct 2017
Prize: Other prizes
-
-
II Cultural Innovation International Prize
Auger, James (Recipient), Hanna, Julian (Recipient), Encinas, Enrique (Recipient), Watts, Laura (Recipient), Pyakurel, Parakram (Recipient) & Ali, Mohammed (Recipient), Jul 2017
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Jos Willems Young Investigators Award 2008
Andersen, Mads Peter (Recipient), 3 May 2008
Prize: Other prizes
-
Teacher of the Year 1999 at the Faculties of Engineering, Science and Medicine, Aalborg University
Brorsen, Michael (Recipient), 1 Sept 1998
Prize: Educational prizes
-
Teacher of the Year 2008 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering
Toft, Henrik Stensgaard (Recipient), 1 Sept 2007
Prize: Educational prizes
-
-
Årets Matchmaker 2011 Aalborg Universitet: Samarbejd med AAU
Krull, Lars (Recipient), 1 Jan 2011
Prize: Other prizes
File -
Året Underviser, Aalborg Universitet
Ørnholt Bøtker, Julie (Recipient), 2015
Prize: Educational prizes
File -
Project funding for ‘Discourses and Images of Belonging: Migrants between “New Racism”, Liberal Nationalism and Globalization’
Hedetoft, Ulf (Recipient), 1 Jan 2001
Prize: Other prizes
-
-
Teacher of the Year 2010 at the The G-study board
Hagelskjær, Jens Sandal (Recipient), 30 Jun 2010
Prize: Educational prizes
-
Best Paper Award at the IABE-2018 New York Conference
Drejer, Anders (Recipient), 12 Oct 2018
Prize: Conference prizes
-
-
Det Obelske Familiefonds Undervisningspris 2020
Feldtmann, Birgit (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Educational prizes
-
Årgangens underviser, jura, 2014-2019
Abrahamsen, Gitte Meldgaard (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Educational prizes
-
Organizer/author of numerous and successful collective grant applications
Hedetoft, Ulf (Recipient), 20 Apr 2006
Prize: Scholarships
-
Best Junior Contribution to the Development of Intangibles and IC Theory and Practice, by EIASM and PricewaterhouseCoopers
Bürkland, Sirle Duus (Recipient), 2008
Prize: Conference prizes
-
-
-
Grete Lundbeck European Brain Research Foundation: The Brain Prize
Bräuner, Elvira (Recipient), 9 May 2012
Prize: Other prizes
File -
Medlem af bedømmelsesudvalg for Ph.d. stipendier
Lund, Birthe (Recipient), 1 Jan 2004
Prize: Other prizes
-
-
-
Den Danske Erhvervsforskerpris: Tildelt af Danmarks Erhvervsforsknings Akademi
Bech-Danielsen, Claus (Recipient), 2005
Prize: Other prizes
-
Exeptional Young Scientist Abstract
Larsen, Lotte Lykke (Recipient), 31 Aug 2023
Prize: Conference prizes
-
-
Open Access grant for If Schools Didn’t Exist (MIT Press)
Wiewiura, Joachim (Recipient) & Cone, Lucas (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Other prizes
-
Korterevarende stipendium fra Region Nordjylland
Bergkvist, Kim Steve (Recipient), 28 May 2009
Prize: Other prizes
-
-
-
-
Årgangens underviser, jura, 2018-2023
Abrahamsen, Gitte Meldgaard (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Educational prizes
-
Spar Nord Foundation's Research Prize
Duedahl, Poul (Recipient), 31 Oct 2008
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
-
-
-
-
EU mobilitets program (PACT project): Marie Curie, support for training and career development of researchers. International Research Staff Exchange Scheme (IRSES)
Pedersen, Anne Juul (Recipient), Jan 2014
Prize: Other prizes
-
-
-
Goldenes Ehrenzeichen um Verdienste der Republik Österreich
Dosenrode, Søren (Recipient), 25 Mar 2021
Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments
-
Teacher of the Year, Board of Studies for Language and International Studies
Dorfman, Ben (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Educational prizes
-
-
-