Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 50 - 100 out of 1,477 results
Search results
-
Honorary Member of the Danish Association of Chartered Surveyors (DdL).
Enemark, Stig (Recipient), 9 Sept 2006
Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments
-
Best Paper Award
Sun, Jing (Recipient), Paasch, Jesper Mayntz (Recipient), Paulsson, Jenny (Recipient), Tarandi, Väino (Recipient) & Harrie, Lars (Recipient), 13 Oct 2021
Prize: Conference prizes
-
medlem af Ekspertudvalg for kollektiv mobilitet i hele Danmark
Lanng, Ditte Bendix (Recipient), Jun 2023
Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments
-
-
Honorary Ambassador of Aalborg
Enemark, Stig (Recipient), 11 Feb 1997
Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments
-
Den Danske Erhvervsforskerpris: Tildelt af Danmarks Erhvervsforsknings Akademi
Bech-Danielsen, Claus (Recipient), 2005
Prize: Other prizes
-
Exeptional Young Scientist Abstract
Larsen, Lotte Lykke (Recipient), 31 Aug 2023
Prize: Conference prizes
-
-
-
File
-
Honorable Mention paper award at the 2018 CHI Conference on Human Factors in Computing Systems
Jensen, Rikke Hagensby (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Conference prizes
-
Årets historiske forskningsresultat 2021
Stjernfelt, Frederik (Recipient), Langen, Ulrik (Recipient) & Horstbøll, Henrik (Recipient), 17 May 2021
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Best Junior Contribution to the Development of Intangibles and IC Theory and Practice, by EIASM and PricewaterhouseCoopers
Bürkland, Sirle Duus (Recipient), 2008
Prize: Conference prizes
-
'In the Blue' - Selected as 1 out of 7 in DNRF Photo Competition 2020
Nielsen, Stine Maria Louring (Recipient), 24 Apr 2020
Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments
-
Deloitte best article award in the field of Management Accounting
Sort, Jesper Chrautwald (Recipient), 1 Jun 2012
Prize: Other prizes
-
-
The Order of the Dannebrog
Katznelson, Noemi (Recipient), 7 May 2019
Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments
-
-
Årgangens underviser, jura, 2014-2019
Abrahamsen, Gitte Meldgaard (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Educational prizes
-
Organizer/author of numerous and successful collective grant applications
Hedetoft, Ulf (Recipient), 20 Apr 2006
Prize: Scholarships
-
-
Grete Lundbeck European Brain Research Foundation: The Brain Prize
Bräuner, Elvira (Recipient), 9 May 2012
Prize: Other prizes
File -
Medlem af bedømmelsesudvalg for Ph.d. stipendier
Lund, Birthe (Recipient), 1 Jan 2004
Prize: Other prizes
-
-
-
-
-
-
Årgangens underviser, jura, 2018-2023
Abrahamsen, Gitte Meldgaard (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Educational prizes
-
-
Spar Nord Foundation's Research Prize
Duedahl, Poul (Recipient), 31 Oct 2008
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
-
-
Nordic GeoInformation Prize
Enemark, Stig (Recipient), 19 Nov 2009
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
-
Open Access grant for If Schools Didn’t Exist (MIT Press)
Wiewiura, Joachim (Recipient) & Cone, Lucas (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Other prizes
-
EUopSTART: Regions As Incubators Doctoral European Network
Turcan, Romeo V. (Recipient), May 2023
Prize: Other prizes
-
Research on Sociology of Knowledge
Turcan, Romeo V. (Recipient), 11 Dec 2023
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Korterevarende stipendium fra Region Nordjylland
Bergkvist, Kim Steve (Recipient), 28 May 2009
Prize: Other prizes
-
American Alliance of Museums - Media and Technology MUSE Award (Gold): Category: Games and Augmented Reality
Nielsen, Mikkel Kirkedahl Lysholm (Recipient), 26 May 2016
Prize: Other prizes
-
Most groundbreaking, provocative and innovative presentation
Vidmar, Søren (Recipient), 26 Oct 2023
Prize: Conference prizes
-
Emerald LiteratiNetwork - 2011 Higly Commended Award
Hvolby, Hans-Henrik (Recipient), 2010
Prize: Other prizes
File -
Innovation and Excellence in Learning Teaching and Assessment Award
Feast, Luke Edward Eric (Recipient), Nov 2014
Prize: Educational prizes
-
Årets underviser på Det samfundsvidenskabelige Fakultet
Clement, Sanne Lund (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Educational prizes
-
-
-
-
-