Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 1,350 - 1,400 out of 1,478 results
Search results
-
-
4th Prize in RehabWeek 2023 Best Poster Competition
Kantan, Prithvi Ravi (Recipient), Dahl, Sofia (Recipient), Rovsing Møller Jørgensen, Helle (Recipient), Khadye, Chetali (Recipient) & Spaich, Erika G. (Recipient), 27 Sept 2023
Prize: Conference prizes
-
-
Best Paper Award: Building Simulation 2015
Østergård, Torben (Recipient), Jensen, Rasmus Lund (Recipient) & Maagaard, Steffen Enersen (Recipient), 7 Dec 2015
Prize: Conference prizes
File -
IEEE PELS Richard M. Bass Outstanding Young Engineer Award
Wang, Xiongfei (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Best Paper Award
Bacci, Giovanni (Recipient), Larsen, Kim Guldstrand (Recipient), Markey, Nicolas (Recipient), Bouyer, Patricia (Recipient), Fahrenberg, Uli (Recipient) & Reynier, Pierre-Alain (Recipient), 17 Jul 2018
Prize: Conference prizes
-
SPEC 2018 Best Papers Award
Chen, Mengxing (Recipient), Wang, Huai (Recipient), Blaabjerg, Frede (Recipient), Wang, Xiongfei (Recipient) & Pan, Donghua (Recipient), 13 Dec 2018
Prize: Conference prizes
-
Knud Højgaards Fond
Gazerani, Parisa (Recipient), 2012
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
-
SparNord research grant
Gazerani, Parisa (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
ESI Highly Cited Paper
Zhang, Shuai (Recipient) & Pedersen, Gert Frølund (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Ziman Award 2020: TANTlab
Munk, Anders Kristian (Recipient), Madsen, Anders Koed (Recipient), Birkbak, Andreas (Recipient), Jensen, Torben Elgaard (Recipient), Jacomy, Mathieu (Recipient), Abildgaard, Mette Simonsen (Recipient), Olesen, Asger Gehrt (Recipient), Andersen, Astrid Oberborbeck (Recipient), Mannov, Adrienne (Recipient), Ren, Carina (Recipient) & Burgos-Thorsen, Sofie (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Ridder af Dannebrog
Larsen, Kim Guldstrand (Recipient), 1 Aug 2007
Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments
-
Hedorf fonds pris for erhvervssproglig forskning
Lassen, Inger (Recipient), 3 Dec 2004
Prize: Other prizes
-
Institute for Advanced Studies Residential Fellow
Birkbak, Andreas (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Other prizes
-
COMPEL 2018 Best Paper Award
Abdelhakim, Ahmed (Recipient), Davari, Pooya (Recipient), Mattavelli, Paolo (Recipient) & Blaabjerg, Frede (Recipient), Jun 2018
Prize: Conference prizes
File -
Best Paper on Ecological Vehicles
Schaltz, Erik (Recipient), Stroe, Daniel-Ioan (Recipient), Nørregaard, Kjeld (Recipient), Stenhøj Kofod, Lasse (Recipient) & Christensen, Andreas (Recipient), 9 May 2019
Prize: Conference prizes
-
File
-
Svend Andersen Fonden Talentprize
Dideriksen, Jakob Lund (Recipient), 18 Dec 2020
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Direktør Louis Hartmann og Hustru Emilie Hartmanns Mindepris
Rüdiger, Mogens (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments
-
Lecturer of the Year - Department of Energy Technology
Faria da Silva, Filipe Miguel (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Educational prizes
-
-
Professor P. Ole Fanger's Research Grant 2003
Jensen, Rasmus Lund (Recipient), 2003
Prize: Scholarships
-
Top Reviewers in IEEE Transactions on Antennas and Propagation
Zhang, Shuai (Recipient), Dec 2021
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
-
Kenneth E. Boulding Memorial Award
Røpke, Inge (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
The Nicholas Georgescu-Roegen Award for Unconventional Thinking
Røpke, Inge (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Otto Mønsted Fund - The Bright Idea - 2nd price
Colli, Michele (Recipient), 22 May 2019
Prize: Other prizes
-
Teacher of the Year 2019 (Study Board of Architecture and Design)
Martin, Michael (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Educational prizes
-
ESWC 2019 Best Poster Award
Ghose, Agneta (Recipient), Hose, Katja (Recipient), Lissandrini, Matteo (Recipient) & Weidema, Bo (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Conference prizes
-
-
-
First Rank student in Mechanical Department of Razi University among 60 students
Behzadi, Amirmohammad (Recipient), 10 Jun 2016
Prize: Educational prizes
-
Sapere Aude: DFF- Research Talent 2014
Jensen, Tobias (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Årets underviser på Institut for Kemi og Biovidenskab 2020
Christensen, Morten Lykkegaard (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Educational prizes
-
-
2021 IEEE-IES Student and Young Professional Competition - 2nd prize
Novak, Mateja (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Honorable mention (Best Presentation)
Nilsson, Niels Christian (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Conference prizes
-
-
8th International Conference on Smart Energy Systems: Best presentation in the PhD category
Johannsen, Rasmus Magni (Recipient), 14 Sept 2022
Prize: Conference prizes
-
-
Best oral presentation at the VIII International Congress of Coaches of Sprint Canoeing 2022
de Zee, Mark (Recipient), Kristiansen, Mathias Vedsø (Recipient), Lauridsen, Hanne Bloch (Recipient) & Klitgaard, Kent Kongsøre (Recipient), 29 Oct 2022
Prize: Conference prizes
-
-
Aalborg University Talent Management Programme
Petersen, Kristian Kjær-Staal (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Best paper nomination Journal of Purchasing and Supply Management 2016
Andersen, Poul Houman (Recipient), 11 Apr 2017
Prize: Conference prizes
-
ICWSM19 Test of Time Award
Jacomy, Mathieu (Recipient), Bastian, Mathieu (Recipient) & Heymann, Sebastien (Recipient), 12 Jun 2019
Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments
-
Best Abstract Prize
Petersen, Kristian Kjær-Staal (Recipient) & Larsen, Dennis Boye (Recipient), 7 Sept 2019
Prize: Conference prizes
-
-
2019 Global Energy Prize
Blaabjerg, Frede (Recipient), 3 Oct 2019
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Årets Underviser, Det Obelske Familiefonds Undervisningspris, Det sundhedsvidenskabelige Fakultet, Aalborg Universitet
Overgaard, Charlotte (Recipient), Apr 2014
Prize: Educational prizes