Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 650 - 700 out of 1,478 results
Search results
-
2018
-
Best Demo Award, IEEE PerCom 2018
Shu, Jiayu (Recipient), Kosta, Sokol (Recipient), Zheng, Rui (Recipient) & Hui, Pan (Recipient), 20 Mar 2018
Prize: Conference prizes
-
2nd place Basic science E-poster - American Institute of Ultrasound in Medicine Convention 2018
Siemienski Andersen, Martin (Recipient), Mar 2018
Prize: Conference prizes
-
Det Udenrigspolitiske Selskabs og Udenrigsministeriets artikelkonkurrence
Jensen, Birgitte Egeskov (Recipient), 5 Feb 2018
Prize: Other prizes
-
Ridder af Dannebrog 2017
Schmidt, Erik Berg (Recipient), 22 Jan 2018
Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments
-
Jørn Sønderholm has been selected as an AAU talent
Sønderholm, Jørn (Recipient), 19 Jan 2018
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
File -
-
3rd Best Paper Award
Roschk, Holger (Recipient), Feyertag, Christina (Recipient) & Aydin, Nilüfer (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Conference prizes
-
Astrup Prize Competition (2. præmie)
Andersen, Stine Linding (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Conference prizes
-
Aalborg University Talent Management Programme
Petersen, Kristian Kjær-Staal (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
American Physiological Society selects award for distinction in scholarship
Stevenson, Andrew James Thomas (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
-
Best Doctoral Research in Building Science - UC Berkeley, College of Environmental Design
dos Santos, Luis Filipe (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
-
-
-
File
-
-
-
Distinguished Program Comitee Member (Level 2) at International Joint Conference on Artificial Intelligence
Torralba, Alvaro (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Other prizes
-
-
-
Emerald Literati Highly recommended paper (Multinational Business Review)
Andersen, Poul Houman (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Other prizes
-
EuroSys Test of Time Award
Lawall, Julia (Recipient), Muller, Gilles (Recipient), Hansen, René Rydhof (Recipient) & Padioleau, Yoann (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Conference prizes
-
Forbundet Kommunikation og Sprogs Ph.d.-Pris 2018
Bundgaard, Kristine (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Other prizes
-
-
-
Hal Kochs demokratipris
Andersen, Gregers (Recipient), Lund, Jens Friis (Recipient) & Gaarsmand Jacobsen, Stefan (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Other prizes
-
Finalist for Douglas Nigh Award, IM division
Balasubramanian, Parasuram (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Conference prizes
-
How to evaluate emotional experiences in television drama series: Improving viewer evaluations by psychophysiological measurements and self-reports
Heiselberg, Lene (Recipient) & Bjørner, Thomas (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Conference prizes
-
-
Højskolepædagogisk pris
Pedersen, Lene Tanggaard (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments
-
International Association for the Study of Pain (IASP) travel grant
Larsen, Dennis Boye (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Scholarships
-
Highly-Commented Paper 2017 Journal of Science and Technology Policy Management
Hu, Yimei (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Honorable mention (2018 IEEE Conference on Virtual Reality and 3D User Interfaces)
Grandi, Jeronimo Gustavo (Recipient), Galvan Debarba, Henrique (Recipient), Bemdt, Iago (Recipient), Nedel, Luciana (Recipient) & Maciel, Anderson (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Conference prizes
-
Honorable Mention paper award at the 2018 CHI Conference on Human Factors in Computing Systems
Jensen, Rikke Hagensby (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Conference prizes
-
Jydsk Medicinsk Selskab foredragskonkurrence (2. præmie)
Andersen, Stine Linding (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Conference prizes
-
-
ICCMA 2018 - Best Presentation Award
Hansen, Anders Hedegaard (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Conference prizes
-
Kenneth E. Boulding Memorial Award
Røpke, Inge (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
IEEE-CS Outstanding Leadership Award 2018
Anvari-Moghaddam, Amjad (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Other prizes
-
IEEE PELS Richard M. Bass Outstanding Young Engineer Award
Wang, Xiongfei (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Institute for Advanced Studies Lyon Research Fellowship
Wagoner, Brady (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Other prizes
-
Institute for Advanced Studies Residential Fellow
Birkbak, Andreas (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Other prizes
-
Lecturer of the Year - Department of Energy Technology
Silva, Filipe Miguel Faria da (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Educational prizes
-
Lecturer of the Year - Faculty of Engineering and Sciences
Silva, Filipe Miguel Faria da (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Educational prizes
-
Nominated and finalist for the International Theme Committee's (ITC's) Emerald Best International Symposium
Bjerregaard, Toke (Recipient), Elmholdt, Kasper Trolle (Recipient) & Splitter, Violetta (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Conference prizes
-
Mimics Innovation Award - Second Prize EMEA Region
Halonen, Kimmo (Recipient), Dzialo, Christine Mary (Recipient), Mannisi, Marco (Recipient), Venäläinen, Mikko (Recipient), de Zee, Mark (Recipient) & Andersen, Michael Skipper (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
-
Outstanding Graduate Student Instructor Award (UC Berkeley)
dos Santos, Luis Filipe (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Educational prizes